GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Karbonn

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-06-2013, 17:29   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: delhi,india
Posts: 68
Member: 722274
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
karbonn a27 hard reset

how to hard reset karbonn A-27...... if hard reset not work in this model then plz gv any other soltion . thanks in advance to all forum member
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2013, 20:22   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 118
Member: 455407
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
same with me ple help
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2013, 22:10   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 9
Member: 1814342
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to hard reset karbonn A-27
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 10:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:KRISHNA:..:MOBILE:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 979
Member: 304012
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 321
power on 2 sed and vol +
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 10:55   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 514
Member: 727810
Status: Offline
Sonork: max
Thanks Meter: 98
put your phone in fastboot mode & open multi tools press 8 ,it will reset your phone

Android Multi Tools v1.02b gsmforum - Download - 4shared

press thanks if u like my post....
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2013, 04:20   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 4
Member: 1742325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I am stuck at erasing cache screen.. it does not go beyond that... device is detected in fastboot mode. Any solution please.. thanks...

Sent from my GT-N7100 using Tapatalk 2
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.23339 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO