GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NCK Team products > NCK Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-26-2013, 02:59   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 314
Member: 1422878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
Alcatel 2005A, Alcatel 1011A Unlock and Change Band GSM 900

Hi

How can unlock and change band to gsm 900 to this models:
Alcatel 2005A
2005-2BCIJM1
LINE JAMAICA

Alcatel 1011A
1011A-2CCIJM1
LINE JAMAICA

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2013, 10:38   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 3,720
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 2,274
2005 can be unlocked , for band change you will need to write firmware amd modify phone hardware.

1011a not been tested yet for unlock.
Make please boot info selecting ot-2005 and post log here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2013, 11:53   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 314
Member: 1422878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
Quote:
Originally Posted by orbita View Post
2005 can be unlocked , for band change you will need to write firmware amd modify phone hardware.

1011a not been tested yet for unlock.
Make please boot info selecting ot-2005 and post log here.
What need to modify in Alctel 2005 Hardware for change band?

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2013, 13:07   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 3,720
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 2,274
Quote:
Originally Posted by helpinterchange View Post
What need to modify in Alctel 2005 Hardware for change band?

BR
RF part.
If you not have experience in this...better to not try.
Will need hot air station and some knowlege.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2013, 14:08   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 314
Member: 1422878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
i have twice 1011A, can read some info and send you for test unlock?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.17395 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO