GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NCK Team products > NCK Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-05-2017, 14:27   #1171 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 135
Member: 205346
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26

yes... card update and open NckDongle AndroidMTK 2.5.8.2 whitout problem thanks for all..
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2017, 15:25   #1172 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 237889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Alcatel 9008x wrong code form calc. Few customer report issue to unlock that model by code. Only your dongle / box have this model so is hard to compare with other result. Sample imei 354983080503112
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2017, 17:32   #1173 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 690
Member: 174853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
when i try to update my nck dongle , after paying the year activation i get this msg
"contact your resseler"
my sn is :
help plz

Last edited by Fast Unlocking; 11-27-2017 at 17:43.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2017, 17:44   #1174 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Fast Unlocking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: NCK Team Projects
Posts: 14,857
Member: 94675
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.8888 QQ3161545070
Thanks Meter: 75,639
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by virtue View Post
when i try to update my nck dongle , after paying the year activation i get this msg
"contact your resseler"
my sn is :
help plz
first and last warning if you post serial in public again , will be blocked for ever.

regards activation contact reseller as log say, not us
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2017, 12:12   #1175 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 21
Member: 2554174
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Android mtk module 2.5.8.2 get closed at the start of any second operation, i mean for example: if i flashed a firmware & i need to do another operation after flashing finishes the module get closed.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2017, 18:14   #1176 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 690
Member: 174853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fast Unlocking View Post
first and last warning if you post serial in public again , will be blocked for ever.

regards activation contact reseller as log say, not us
i did contact him , he said he can do nothing for me , i just payed my year activation in gsmfather , eveyrything went fine , until i tryed to update , than i recived that message error ,
why is that , whats wrong exactly ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 04:24   #1177 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 21
Member: 2554174
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Imei repair for oppo a71 cph1717 mt6750 doesn't affect any changes at null imei
baseband is intact
nvram maybe damaged - i though spmeta works fine with damaged nvram
i tried meta, spmeta, flash mode to write imei sometimes it gets successful, but still null actually
thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 05:31   #1178 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Fast Unlocking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: NCK Team Projects
Posts: 14,857
Member: 94675
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.8888 QQ3161545070
Thanks Meter: 75,639
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mega!!! View Post
Imei repair for oppo a71 cph1717 mt6750 doesn't affect any changes at null imei
baseband is intact
nvram maybe damaged - i though spmeta works fine with damaged nvram
i tried meta, spmeta, flash mode to write imei sometimes it gets successful, but still null actually
thanks in advance.
Hi, you need to write good security backup from a working phone to this 1 with imei issue, also you need to post logs to show us not just write like this
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2017, 08:08   #1179 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,092
Member: 821462
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 648
Dear NCK Team Please Add mtk 6570 cpu

Symphony V20 cannot support

Action : Boot Info.
Selected 0-By CPU:MT6571_EMMC
Exe version: NCKDongle AndroidMTK 2.5.8.2
Reinsert phone battery.
Battery must be charged.
Phone must be off with battery inside.
Please insert USB cable now...
Detected : MediaTek PreLoader USB VCOM (Android) (COM156)
Boot mode: Preloader
Sending DA agent, please wait...
Connect error[0x7f1]: S_BROM_CMD_SEND_DA_FAIL
Boot Fail.!!!.

Also try other tabs still fail.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2017, 08:43   #1180 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,605
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,211
Quote:
Originally Posted by sajid01913 View Post
Dear NCK Team Please Add mtk 6570 cpu

Symphony V20 cannot support

Action : Boot Info.
Selected 0-By CPU:MT6571_EMMC
Exe version: NCKDongle AndroidMTK 2.5.8.2
Reinsert phone battery.
Battery must be charged.
Phone must be off with battery inside.
Please insert USB cable now...
Detected : MediaTek PreLoader USB VCOM (Android) (COM156)
Boot mode: Preloader
Sending DA agent, please wait...
Connect error[0x7f1]: S_BROM_CMD_SEND_DA_FAIL
Boot Fail.!!!.

Also try other tabs still fail.
Sure will not work, you must select corect model for this phone in exe.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2017, 10:39   #1181 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 690
Member: 174853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by virtue View Post
i did contact him , he said he can do nothing for me , i just payed my year activation in gsmfather , eveyrything went fine , until i tryed to update , than i recived that message error ,
why is that , whats wrong exactly ?
please help guys , what should i do ? i payed my yearly activation , and im still stuck
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2017, 14:17   #1182 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,092
Member: 821462
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 648
Quote:
Originally Posted by orbita View Post
Sure will not work, you must select corect model for this phone in exe.
Symphony V20 is not present any model list & any cpu it's have 6570 mtk cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2017, 18:05   #1183 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
trenac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Macedonia
Posts: 1,497
Member: 1246981
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590424
Thanks Meter: 236
[YEAR ACTIVATION]Card active until: Monday 12 of November 2018
User credits:

when i try to update card i have message to wait 48 hours do i need to wait or you can help me?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2017, 18:13   #1184 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,605
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,211
This is not bug.
To prevent server overloading we added this interval if user perform same opperation many times[spaming server].
Nothing to help here, simple follow exe hints.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to orbita For This Useful Post:
Old 12-11-2017, 18:17   #1185 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,605
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,211
Quote:
Originally Posted by sajid01913 View Post
Symphony V20 is not present any model list & any cpu it's have 6570 mtk cpu
Yes, this phone not added yet.
If phone is not added in exe yet[not supported] this is not bug.
We try to add many models on each update, but is really imposible to add all models.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to orbita For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 12:08
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
wt603 and .pkd ARt Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-13-1999 19:18
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.46332 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO