GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NCK Team products > NCK Dongle


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-26-2018, 13:33   #1276 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 4
Member: 2857157
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
tecno ca7,ca8,la7 not repairing imei


The mentioned phones Tecno CA7, CA8, LA7, LA8 imei repair not working what could be the problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2018, 17:36   #1277 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: zimbab
Age: 41
Posts: 324
Member: 32705
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
has anyone been able to resolve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2018, 21:38   #1278 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:Aishur:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 9
Posts: 2,643
Member: 1315677
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,192
Exe Version: NCKdongle v19.0
IMEI checksum seems ok
Model: F115
IMEI: 8674430000xxxxx
PID: SFFR1
Not supported yet
Error
Please contact support
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 08:22   #1279 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 12
Member: 901958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I Need to unlock Alcatel 1054X.
when i unlock it with nck dongle it shows in logs mobile is unlocked. but mobile is remain locks.
what is the solution of this bug?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 09:55   #1280 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,596
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,204
Quote:
Originally Posted by mzmobile View Post
I Need to unlock Alcatel 1054X.
when i unlock it with nck dongle it shows in logs mobile is unlocked. but mobile is remain locks.
what is the solution of this bug?
This is not bug, for such phones we uploaded unlocked firmware in support.
Some phones simple not allow to be direclty unlocked.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 11:34   #1281 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 12
Member: 901958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
can you plz tell me which firmware on support will help to unlock this phone?

ALCATEL 1054X
1054X-3AVDGB1
E ACC4 50 BHA
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 12:32   #1282 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,596
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,204
1054X-3AVDGB1 is locked firmware.
If you will flash phone with this firmware, phone will remain locked.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 12:57   #1283 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 12
Member: 901958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
then sir what is the solution to unlock this phone plz help me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 13:06   #1284 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,596
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,204
Alcatel firmwares with AL is unlocked usually.
ALGB for example, in your case VDGB is vodafone GB branded and locked fiormware.
To solve this phone you must flash unlocked firmware.
Flashing locked firmware will not help you to solve problem, phone will remain locked after flashing locked firmware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2018, 17:26   #1285 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: colombia
Posts: 23
Member: 2709273
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Red face problem

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fast Unlocking View Post
If you notice any bugs or have any registration or update issue or question please post in this thread.



WBR
very good I have a problem with my smart card I try to update and it gives me error and then I design that I expire my activation, could you help me because 2 days ago it worked properly and now I can not do anything



:confuso:

Last edited by orbita; 10-28-2018 at 19:53. Reason: removing serial numbar.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2018, 19:50   #1286 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,596
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,204
If your activation get expired, this is not a bug.
You must buy another year of activation.
Also will be a good start to read our posting rules in this section.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2018, 16:53   #1287 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 77
Member: 74284
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
NCKDongle MTK Tool 1.50
Smartcard not found, will close now!

All the other modules work fine, except this Generic MTK 1.50.
Please help, thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2018, 20:31   #1288 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,596
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,204
Quote:
Originally Posted by felix_the_cat View Post
NCKDongle MTK Tool 1.50
Smartcard not found, will close now!

All the other modules work fine, except this Generic MTK 1.50.
Please help, thanks
Posible you used wrong module.
You must be sure you have right module downloaded from right support(use support acces for this)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2018, 00:27   #1289 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 77
Member: 74284
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
This module NCKDongle_NCKPro_Generic_MTK_Module_v1.50.rar 9.13 MB 11.03.18 11:55:24
is available in my NCKDongle download area, but canīt open.
Help!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2018, 06:57   #1290 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,596
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,204
When you open main module, what title have main module?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 12:08
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
wt603 and .pkd ARt Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-13-1999 19:18
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39942 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO