GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax > Micromax Hardware Repair

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2013, 06:48   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 288
Member: 1626204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
micromax q5 over battery temperature solution

micromax q5 over battery temperature solution.........when i connect the charger ....after 3 seconds.........tis problem
help me bro

Last edited by Parash; 03-29-2013 at 22:38. Reason: title edite
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013, 19:56   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ammhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Harappa, PK
Age: 26
Posts: 193
Member: 1071128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
please expalin , write with full details
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ammhai For This Useful Post:
Old 03-28-2013, 06:35   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 288
Member: 1626204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by ammhai View Post
please expalin , write with full details
micromax q5 over batery temperature is shows when i connected the charger bro...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2013, 18:17   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guddu ahmad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: india nug jalalpur
Posts: 1,025
Member: 1345926
Status: Offline
Sonork: guddu.marhaba@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 78
bro.. .
1st change charging ic if not ok then change cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2013, 06:37   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 16
Member: 1628492
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
over temparature

check bsi line .
ur problem may be solved ...
post a oicture of it ............
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2013, 23:28   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
laxmi kamlesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: In Heart Of My Wife..N.Lohar
Posts: 1,845
Member: 1873645
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 632
Its Bsi line problem.....

bsi line gose in BT controlar ic...find and check this ways..

If not understand contect me.

Attached Images
File Type: png 2013-04-04_0253.png (18.4 KB, 535 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 09:42   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 589
Member: 407669
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
shoe icccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.21870 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO