GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Lava

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-10-2013, 09:05   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
omkar3268's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 1,420
Member: 1161713
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607798
Thanks Meter: 327
how to hard reset lava iris 405

HOW TO HAED RESET LAVA IRIS 405
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2013, 09:13   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: India Roorkee
Posts: 75
Member: 859435
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1637124
Thanks Meter: 9
how to hard reset lava 405

Quote:
Originally Posted by omkar3268 View Post
HOW TO HAED RESET LAVA IRIS 405
Vol+,power key press 10sec.pop up menu and go wipe data option slect power key ok and done.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2013, 09:30   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
omkar3268's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 1,420
Member: 1161713
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607798
Thanks Meter: 327
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashu1986 View Post
Vol+,power key press 10sec.pop up menu and go wipe data option slect power key ok and done.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2013, 09:34   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
omkar3268's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 1,420
Member: 1161713
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607798
Thanks Meter: 327
AFTER RECTORY MODE SHOW THIS LOGO
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2013, 15:13   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SAYAN_KULTI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: west bengal, KULTI
Age: 30
Posts: 236
Member: 1338657
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620835
Thanks Meter: 108
im face same problem , how 2 solv plz help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2013, 14:01   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 114
Member: 455407
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
im face same problem , how 2 solv plz help
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to raju2 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-04-2013, 14:47   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 13
Member: 1207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
lava iris 405 hard reset or format

use volcano box, select mtk tab, select built in boot 12(65XXANDROID),remove check from auto pin detect, check usb mode, connect handset with batt. to pc ucb pressing vplume + button, read info, in info there is format address, check format box then run, input format address manually, press customize button,format done, enjoy.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mt72 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-04-2013, 18:55   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guddu ahmad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: india nug jalalpur
Posts: 893
Member: 1345926
Status: Offline
Sonork: guddu.marhaba@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 71
bro....
esy slution
fastmode
vel.- +power on 20-30 sec.
and open multi tool v1.2
and press 8 key
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to guddu ahmad For This Useful Post:
Old 07-10-2013, 11:36   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 22
Member: 728963
Status: Offline
Sonork: BRAHAM
Thanks Meter: 12
lava iris 405 hard reset

voluame down + power button =

option appread in chinies language =

select MMC (in english with chinies language) option =

then click and wait 15-20 second

100% tested
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to sushee For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-19-2013, 11:41   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amit kanpur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: kanpur
Age: 25
Posts: 2,192
Member: 1033905
Status: Offline
Sonork: amitsharma
Thanks Meter: 780
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by sushee View Post
voluame down + power button =

option appread in chinies language =

select MMC (in english with chinies language) option =

then click and wait 15-20 second

100% tested
100%%%% tested.......
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to amit kanpur For This Useful Post:
Old 07-21-2013, 14:08   #11 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 56
Member: 489555
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
voluame down + power button =

option appread in chinies language =

select MMC (in english with chinies language) option =

then click and wait 15-20 second
yes iam checking 100% working good post sushee.....thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2013, 15:24   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
Member: 1232631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
voluame down + power button =

option appread in chinies language =

select MMC (in english with chinies language) option =

then click and wait 15-20 second
100% tested
thanks sushee
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to yog9216 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-27-2013, 09:44   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rajakhank3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 442
Member: 1042104
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Originally Posted by sushee View Post
voluame down + power button =

option appread in chinies language =

select MMC (in english with chinies language) option =

then click and wait 15-20 second
100% tested
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to rajakhank3 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-04-2013, 14:58   #14 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Makrana
Age: 24
Posts: 48
Member: 1646893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585581
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by sushee View Post
voluame down + power button =

option appread in chinies language =

select MMC (in english with chinies language) option =

then click and wait 15-20 second

100% tested
Thanks sushee My Problem Will be Solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 06:49   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
himanshucbr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: INDIA
Posts: 509
Member: 1697041
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1609691
Thanks Meter: 60
lava iris 405 imei null problem anybody help
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.26591 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO