GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM) > Blackberry CDMA

Blackberry CDMA Blackberry CDMA phones discussion, firmwares, tutorial, media, repairs.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-21-2010, 15:50   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobile.doctor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: india u.p.
Age: 28
Posts: 257
Member: 1245226
Status: Offline
Sonork: +91-9700000000
Thanks Meter: 685
Cool Unlocking Blackberry 8130 CDMA


HI

Can some one help me unlocking Blackberry 8130 CDMA?
My friend bought the phone from USA and it is in Sprint network.
I want it to unlock and use it for Reliance CDMA Network in India.
i don't want any dataplan or internet service to be worked, I use just phone, SMS and multimedia.
Please help. Thankyou





wbr
mobile.doctor
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2010, 03:08   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 124
Member: 64244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
how will you unlock.
its a non ruim phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2010, 04:42   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 10
Member: 541559
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hi, you just need get the spc and program it
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2010, 10:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pradeep_kus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: G--vv--/-\--L--i--0--|?
Age: 7
Posts: 2,310
Member: 459784
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592448
Thanks Meter: 1,437
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobile.doctor View Post
HI

Can some one help me unlocking Blackberry 8130 CDMA?
My friend bought the phone from USA and it is in Sprint network.
I want it to unlock and use it for Reliance CDMA Network in India.
i don't want any dataplan or internet service to be worked, I use just phone, SMS and multimedia.
Please help. Thankyou




wbr
mobile.doctor

dear u need cdma work shop full varison or some can give you spc post here your esn or meid
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2010, 13:15   #5 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: gsm hosting
Posts: 139
Member: 671603
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
brother this cdma work shop is online working

yes probleam solve 100% this method
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2010, 13:17   #6 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: In QSC60XX And QSC11XX Family
Posts: 58
Member: 1366146
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
For 8130 U Need Og Cdma Workshop Bro..

wbr
Cdma-Killer
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 23 01-07-2018 16:14
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 03-23-2015 14:21
FAQ about unlock n0kia man0n Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26604 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO