GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 09-06-2008, 11:15   #1 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Dec 2001
    Location: Behind YOU
    Posts: 11
    Member: 7879
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 2
    Exclamation Change Imei on SE C902

    Hi
    Is it possible to change the imei on a SE C902 i think its called the A2 platform but im not sure.
    If yes, can this be done with setool 3 or is there some other hardware i should consider bying instead.
    I tried to search this forum and on the web and i read all i could find about the subject but i didnt find the answers i was looking for.
    Maybe some of you guys could point me in the right direction.
      Reply With Quote
    The Following User Says Thank You to MrNoPain For This Useful Post:
    Old 09-06-2008, 11:26   #2 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    arwanis's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2004
    Location: london uk
    Age: 36
    Posts: 175
    Member: 100185
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 36
    imei repair is not possible in a2 phones at this moment
      Reply With Quote
    The Following User Says Thank You to arwanis For This Useful Post:
    Old 09-07-2008, 21:48   #3 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Dec 2001
    Location: Behind YOU
    Posts: 11
    Member: 7879
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 2
    Ok thanks for your answer.
    I guess i just have to wait until imei change becomes possible.
      Reply With Quote
    The Following User Says Thank You to MrNoPain For This Useful Post:
    Old 12-17-2008, 03:55   #4 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Aug 2004
    Location: WORLDWIDE
    Posts: 151
    Member: 78516
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 38
    I look for change IMEI too on A2 platform

    Hi,

    if someone has a solution to change IMEI on A2 platform I have both setool and cruiser.
    It is quite funny to give the address with the full name of someone doing illegal stuff. I mean to change IMEI is illegal according to local laws, in England is likely forbidden such change. this nottingham guy will have some bad visits very soon. flexasist you want to put ozzy in jail lol.

    best regards.
      Reply With Quote
    The Following User Says Thank You to tooko For This Useful Post:
    Old 03-03-2009, 14:46   #5 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    nost's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Nov 2005
    Location: Colombia
    Age: 38
    Posts: 393
    Member: 197360
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 25
    change board for other
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-13-2013, 19:17   #6 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: May 2010
    Location: Cape Town
    Posts: 8
    Member: 1298109
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Thanks for reply , i was going crazy trying to repair imei on the C902 . Weird thing is phone is mine and legal it was working then just started searching network and then "Inactive Sim"
    I strongly suspect it is a board error and not software .
    Have had customers one once before with same error .
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    can we change IMEI on SE with Cruiser? KUBAT1 Cruiser Suite 7 07-24-2006 09:04
    how can i change imei on SE phones w/o to flash ? cellularman Sony Ericsson 2 10-23-2005 00:41
    how can i change imei on se phones w/o to flash ? cellularman Sony Ericsson 0 10-16-2005 06:15
    Help how to change imei on se t100 MichieMax DIV 6 05-07-2004 20:55
    !!! DIV 8 - the only software who change IMEI on SE T610 !!! DIV Main Sales Section 0 07-15-2003 21:38

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:25.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
    Page generated in 0.28524 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO