GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 08-28-2003, 22:33   #1 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    laxxe's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2001
    Location: Denmark
    Age: 40
    Posts: 1,698
    Member: 4205
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 9
    Cracked DIV8.1 and new T610 - will it kill the phone?


    Hi!

    I bought the first DIV, and cannot use 8.1 - but I can use 8.0 (cracked).

    It can read codes from old T610, right?

    If I try to read codes from T610 (R1L or later) - what will happen? Will it just not read the codes, or will it break the phone (4 locks or something else).

    Thanks for your reply...

    Last edited by laxxe; 08-28-2003 at 23:34.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-28-2003, 23:07   #2 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Feb 2002
    Location: Europe
    Age: 40
    Posts: 306
    Member: 9736
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    4locks

    best regards,
    Migeni
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-28-2003, 23:32   #3 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    laxxe's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2001
    Location: Denmark
    Age: 40
    Posts: 1,698
    Member: 4205
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 9
    Ohh, so with 8.0 I should ONLY try to unlock T610 with older versions that R1L?

    Which version is the one just before R1L - and can 8.0 unlock this?

    (I wrote 8.1 - but meant 8.0!)

    I can run 8.0 but NOT 8.1 (it's not cracked).
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 06:52   #4 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    makona's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Nov 2000
    Location: EGYPT
    Age: 40
    Posts: 1,202
    Member: 2583
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.88702
    Thanks Meter: 201
    4locks !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    is that true ???

    if its true so plz telll me how to know version in T610 ?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 07:14   #5 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    anhtam's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2001
    Age: 51
    Posts: 1,146
    Member: 7721
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1598522
    Thanks Meter: 23
    Type : >*<<*<* OK
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 11:14   #6 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    laxxe's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2001
    Location: Denmark
    Age: 40
    Posts: 1,698
    Member: 4205
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 9
    Is it only version R1L that will have 4 locks?

    Which version is just before R1L - and does this work fine with DIV8.0 cracked?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 14:58   #7 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Jan 2002
    Location: Slovenia
    Age: 41
    Posts: 187
    Member: 8478
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    I've tried reading codes on new T610 with DIV 8.0 cracked. I only got strange characters, no 4 locks. Maybe I was lucky.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 15:08   #8 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    anhtam's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2001
    Age: 51
    Posts: 1,146
    Member: 7721
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1598522
    Thanks Meter: 23
    With original T610 R1L will show strange characters. For reading codes, no 4locks. Test by me!
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 15:30   #9 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Mickey09's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jun 2003
    Posts: 177
    Member: 31066
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Quote:
    Originally posted by Migeni
    4locks

    best regards,
    Migeni
    That's wrong.


    I read codes with cracked DIV 8.0 from my original R1L T610. It was not able to read the right code (only strange characters were shown) but no locks were closed.

    4 locks will be closed if you try to downgrade a R1L phone to R1A.

    Mickey09
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 16:10   #10 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    oldsindbad's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Oct 2002
    Location: Earth
    Age: 50
    Posts: 766
    Member: 17189
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 66
    true

    tested by me 2
    It get 4locks closed if U try to sp-unock 2
    read the goods is no problem at all.......
    never try to unlock , only read codes
    if U get the codes then do the following
    put in a sim card and start the phone
    when it shows a wrong card (or something like that..)
    now do <**< (left * * left)
    now u will see a menu with locks
    click on the closed lock
    u will be asked for the code sometimes it is the NCk or the NSCKso be carefull
    use the code generated by the DIV8.0

    and cheers
    it is done

    have fun
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 16:28   #11 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    crusher's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2001
    Location: [winscard.SCardTransmit]
    Age: 99
    Posts: 1,835
    Member: 8023
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 13
    unlock even ****s your phone if you use it on a T68 for instance
    regards
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 16:33   #12 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    oldsindbad's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Oct 2002
    Location: Earth
    Age: 50
    Posts: 766
    Member: 17189
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 66
    totally true

    as I said never try to sp-unlock
    just read the codes it works...
    not for R1L model but it is coming
    @crusher I send a mail please look at it
    it is from the old traveller
    thanx in advance
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 21:02   #13 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    laxxe's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2001
    Location: Denmark
    Age: 40
    Posts: 1,698
    Member: 4205
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 9
    I always read codes, not doing "direct unlock"

    Reading codes with 8.0 CAN'T break T610 (R1L), am I right? It's only if you're trying to do "direct unlock"?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-29-2003, 23:47   #14 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    kingmobilephone's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jun 2003
    Location: London (streatham hill)
    Posts: 445
    Member: 31471
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 7
    100% right
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-01-2003, 03:04   #15 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mobileland's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: www.X-SIM.me
    Age: 41
    Posts: 2,424
    Member: 22955
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 67574 - Not use it
    Thanks Meter: 583
    This soft works 100%!Thanks to Laser of course.
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    c139 new pcb & and old tp kill the phone rogerboogie Infinity-Box 3 03-16-2010 10:35
    What is "usb" mode and how to use it for qualcomm phones in new update?????? rundll-exe UST Pro II 1 05-09-2009 12:52
    When will it suppport the new boot of sagem? ecsike SMTi 1 01-14-2009 11:04
    Failed to flash 6600 and killed the phone!!! technomaster Twisterflasher 0 08-02-2005 07:44
    c330 and evolution box. Will it unlock it Blartiartfast Motorola P2k 4 06-10-2003 08:27

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:21.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 1.16773 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO