GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 08-10-2003, 23:19   #1 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    R600 insert correct simcard

    Can any one help ?

    i read the codes, and went in to the menu <**<
    but there all the locks are already open
    if i go in the servive menu > * < < * < *
    i see a service provider lock is closed
    but i cant enter it

    i already flashed the phoen onces.

    any idea how to solve this

    regards

    jerrel
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-10-2003, 23:52   #2 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Siemens man's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2001
    Location: IN CASTLE
    Age: 36
    Posts: 5,799
    Member: 3925
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 21
    read old post
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-10-2003, 23:56   #3 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    already did, but no result
    maybe you can paste the link for me
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-13-2003, 08:31   #4 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: May 2003
    Posts: 263
    Member: 29496
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    same problem here after unlock say incert correct sim
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 02:24   #5 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,449
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,030
    I think u got 4lock closed...
    With what u read the codes?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 02:41   #6 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    When i go the service menu, i see that there is a service provider lock, but i can not enter this code.
    how do i remove it. in the <**< i cant find it
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 02:42   #7 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,449
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,030
    Quote:
    Originally posted by jerrel
    When i go the service menu, i see that there is a service provider lock, but i can not enter this code.
    how do i remove it. in the <**< i cant find it
    Ok, ok, but what u used to read the codes?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 02:45   #8 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    I read the code with div 6.2 (dongle).
    but i think that someone tried to unlock this phone before
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 03:43   #9 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,449
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,030
    Quote:
    Originally posted by jerrel
    I read the code with div 6.2 (dongle).
    but i think that someone tried to unlock this phone before
    Tried to reset GDFS? (but this also surely wonīt help, but u can try)
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 03:45   #10 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    how do i do that
    what prog should i use ?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 03:48   #11 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,449
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,030
    Quote:
    Originally posted by jerrel
    how do i do that
    what prog should i use ?
    Flash it and reset gdfs with DIV6.2.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 17:22   #12 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    I dont see a reset gdfs for the r600 in div 6.2
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 19:20   #13 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,449
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,030
    Quote:
    Originally posted by jerrel
    I dont see a reset gdfs for the r600 in div 6.2
    Yup i forgot that r600 donīt reset or write gdfs...

    Anyway, try to flash and then read codes again.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 19:24   #14 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Apr 2003
    Posts: 172
    Member: 25917
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    already did, no luck )o:
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-14-2003, 20:46   #15 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,449
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,030
    Quote:
    Originally posted by jerrel
    already did, no luck )o:
    Maybe this got 4lock closed by Cooler...
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    Insert correct simcard after firmware update !! stylered Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 6 12-08-2008 03:37
    k320 insert correct simcard amei8141 Universalbox 3 06-20-2008 13:15
    w550 insert correct simcard jmustufa Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 5 01-24-2008 17:17
    w850i insert correct simcard (not simlock) rado_elektrado Sony Ericsson 8 01-18-2007 12:22
    insert correct simcard akhil_bbsr Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 4 06-26-2006 15:17

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:35.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
    Page generated in 0.56590 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO