GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 04-09-2006, 13:12   #1 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mamo_mogon03's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2006
    Location: Philippines
    Posts: 808
    Member: 235905
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1580742:mamomogon03
    Thanks Meter: 143
    T230 insert sim after unlocking


    Help me. T230 still asking insert sim after unlocking with ericson rtp ufs 3.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-09-2006, 13:29   #2 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    KARIM GSM-ZONE's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Location: UNITED KINGDOM
    Age: 39
    Posts: 1,276
    Member: 74415
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: gsm.zone
    Thanks Meter: 294
    Donate money to this user
    init secblk et restore sa
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2006, 03:56   #3 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mamo_mogon03's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2006
    Location: Philippines
    Posts: 808
    Member: 235905
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1580742:mamomogon03
    Thanks Meter: 143
    t230 still the same init sec blk & restore SA

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by karkour
    init secblk et restore sa
    Still the same thing, After i did all things. Even through RSA but still phone asking insert simcard. Oh men in this room give me right advice about this problem. I beleieved that this problem could be fixed through software.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2006, 04:00   #4 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Apr 2006
    Posts: 1
    Member: 262955
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    i think the phone is four locks. use cruiser, fisrt create security zone then unlock tested many times by me.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2006, 04:16   #5 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mamo_mogon03's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2006
    Location: Philippines
    Posts: 808
    Member: 235905
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1580742:mamomogon03
    Thanks Meter: 143
    Never yet try this matter on cruiser, Maybe cruiser will save the enterprise

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by gelmai
    i think the phone is four locks. use cruiser, fisrt create security zone then unlock tested many times by me.
    Ok thank you gelmai. maybe the cruiser will save the enterprise. Never try this on cruiser yet.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2006, 04:18   #6 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mamo_mogon03's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2006
    Location: Philippines
    Posts: 808
    Member: 235905
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1580742:mamomogon03
    Thanks Meter: 143
    I have another problem here. The SE T290i. It's a dead phone. I try to flash the MCU only. I try to leave the GDFS but still phones don't work.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-20-2006, 08:24   #7 (permalink)
    Insane Poster
     
    Join Date: Jan 2003
    Location: pak
    Posts: 66
    Member: 19407
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 2
    u just need to full flash the phone mcu + gdfs and don't need to unlock the phone ur phone will work perfect
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-21-2006, 12:20   #8 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mamo_mogon03's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2006
    Location: Philippines
    Posts: 808
    Member: 235905
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1580742:mamomogon03
    Thanks Meter: 143
    no gdfs files

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Aamir
    u just need to full flash the phone mcu + gdfs and don't need to unlock the phone ur phone will work perfect
    Got problem here I have no gdfs files here for t230.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-26-2006, 08:10   #9 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    aleem26's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2006
    Location: shandar chock jelum pakistan
    Posts: 562
    Member: 241661
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 254
    t230 after flashing insert cret card pls any one help me what i do tell me fast
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-26-2006, 11:00   #10 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    .::Mystic::.'s Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2006
    Location: A small lake in the BB5 World
    Posts: 597
    Member: 264570
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 23
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by aleem26
    t230 after flashing insert cret card pls any one help me what i do tell me fast
    Perform Unlock.
    Or maybe you changed IMEI directly (using imei change function) then you need to use cruiser
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-15-2006, 15:32   #11 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    dipu's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2005
    Location: Madrid, Spain
    Posts: 559
    Member: 177730
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 11
    If you have original UFS please go to support area and download the same version of MCU file of your phone and the GDF. Flash them both file and Int Lck for unlock it. It works fine after that. If you flash wrong versio of MCU file the phone wont power up, just remember it.
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    C3310 insert sim after unlock kobolt VygisToolbox 4 04-24-2006 13:31
    z140 please insert sim after unlock man1 NSPRO 2 02-07-2006 11:28
    v172 insert sim after unlock with smart clip pls help micgregelectron Smart-Clip 1 11-08-2005 22:21
    oh1 insert sim after unlock padi Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models 1 10-13-2005 06:24
    Insert SIM after unlocking .::AkhavanGSM::. x1x to x45/x50 2 11-23-2002 21:36

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:36.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 0.42160 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO