GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 05-28-2009, 17:41   #1 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    GsmCyber's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Aug 2001
    Location: Portugal
    Age: 28
    Posts: 211
    Member: 6080
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 4
    Unlock w200 CID52

    Hi,

    Simple question, it's possible to free unlock a w200 CID52 with a DCU-60 or serial cable?

    I read some threads, but only people talking about SETool!

    Regards
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-28-2009, 21:26   #2 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    yarra's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Apr 2007
    Location: ==**Syria @ Swaida**==
    Age: 35
    Posts: 1,319
    Member: 493205
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1581647
    Thanks Meter: 506
    sorry not tested with me by dcu-60 only

    but it beter by setool box
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-29-2009, 17:23   #3 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Feb 2009
    Posts: 11
    Member: 963886
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: Zigomobile
    Thanks Meter: 1
    you can used tesd sim
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-29-2009, 19:00   #4 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    vishnugsm's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Aug 2006
    Location: india
    Age: 30
    Posts: 403
    Member: 332894
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 64
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by GsmCyber View Post
    Hi,

    Simple question, it's possible to free unlock a w200 CID52 with a DCU-60 or serial cable?

    I read some threads, but only people talking about SETool!

    Regards
    yes u can unlock with DCU-60 ..user code using xs++...not network lock..
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-30-2009, 21:39   #5 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    GsmCyber's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Aug 2001
    Location: Portugal
    Age: 28
    Posts: 211
    Member: 6080
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 4
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by vishnugsm View Post
    yes u can unlock with DCU-60 ..user code using xs++...not network lock..
    I don't understand... I can't remove the network lock with xs++?
      Reply With Quote
    The Following User Says Thank You to GsmCyber For This Useful Post:
    Old 05-31-2009, 03:52   #6 (permalink)
    Insane Poster
     
    Join Date: Aug 2008
    Posts: 73
    Member: 828078
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 5
    If you have setool box, you can unlock it with testcard. Tested by me.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-31-2009, 15:12   #7 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    BadUnlockers's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Nov 2003
    Age: 29
    Posts: 1,518
    Member: 44610
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 81
    Or DreamBox SE and unlock with Testpoint...
      Reply With Quote
    Old 05-31-2009, 17:59   #8 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: May 2009
    Location: Sweden
    Posts: 206
    Member: 1039343
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: Dont have sonork
    Thanks Meter: 54
    You can unlock it by using jdflasher and any cid.

    You can find any cid here http://sweunlockers.com/index.php?op...8&id=25:anycid

    And yes it works with dcu-60 cable
      Reply With Quote
    The Following User Says Thank You to sweunlockers For This Useful Post:
    Old 06-29-2009, 08:03   #9 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    dreameye's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2008
    Location: sri lanka
    Age: 28
    Posts: 430
    Member: 728801
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 65
    my bor, just use setool thats it its very easy
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    sucssesfully unlock w200 cid52 with test sim nazar2008 SETool2 1 05-30-2008 16:30
    How to unlock W200 Cid52 with universalbox?? desmond5389 Universalbox 4 02-24-2008 03:25
    unlock w200 cid52 NADEEM GONDAL FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 6 02-04-2008 21:35
    can or can't unlock w200 cid52 free ruvanw1979 Sony Ericsson 12 12-11-2007 22:47

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:16.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
    Page generated in 0.28980 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO