GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG > LG CDMA

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-24-2009, 08:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
Lg rd 3500 3510 3600 3000 3100 flashing problem

dear all respected forum members kindly help me for lg flashing because some times all these models flash well but some time menu dissapear and network loss and some time it is stopped in code erase.kindly help me first i was flash it with lg tool then it got the problem like first one when i flsh it with old lg downloder it give the problem like second one.l
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to mayank bajaj For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-24-2009, 11:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
pls help me sir.thanks for help
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 16:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: work for humanism
Age: 30
Posts: 663
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mayank bajaj View Post
dear all respected forum members kindly help me for lg flashing because some times all these models flash well but some time menu dissapear and network loss and some time it is stopped in code erase.kindly help me first i was flash it with lg tool then it got the problem like first one when i flsh it with old lg downloder it give the problem like second one.l


post here prcedure which is follow by u so i can help u where u is wrong in procedure
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 16:41   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 758
Member: 185776
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
Lg Rd 3000 while unlocking this erroe msg coming
Attached Images
File Type: jpg rd3000.JPG (93.2 KB, 2883 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cellbhai For This Useful Post:
Old 04-24-2009, 16:50   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: work for humanism
Age: 30
Posts: 663
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by cellbhai View Post
Lg Rd 3000 while unlocking this erroe msg coming
why u use lg tool 4 unlock rd 3000 use lg downloader 1.3.9.10 and select all files
first selct dll file then bin file,scr file,prl and eri file than press upgrade
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rehmani For This Useful Post:
Old 04-25-2009, 06:53   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
sir i have select bin file of lg 3500 and dll of lg rd 2230 it connected and write ram file but it hase been stoped in code erase and when i flash with lg downloader with select all file it has been flash compleet but no menu pictures display no network when i go for scr it it wont scr help me what to do.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mayank bajaj For This Useful Post:
Old 04-25-2009, 08:28   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: work for humanism
Age: 30
Posts: 663
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mayank bajaj View Post
sir i have select bin file of lg 3500 and dll of lg rd 2230 it connected and write ram file but it hase been stoped in code erase and when i flash with lg downloader with select all file it has been flash compleet but no menu pictures display no network when i go for scr it it wont scr help me what to do.
use lg downloader 1.3.9.10 and select all files
first selct dll file then bin file,scr file,prl and eri file than press upgrade
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2009, 08:44   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: work for humanism
Age: 30
Posts: 663
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
Donate money to this user
why u select lg 2230 dll can u explain .to avoid any problem you select all files of 3500
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2009, 10:08   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
but in emergency flash it is asking only 2 files.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 07:58   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
sir kindly post actual procedur of flashing.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mayank bajaj For This Useful Post:
Old 04-26-2009, 08:02   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: COME & MADE GREEN WORLD
Posts: 3,092
Member: 771937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605717
Thanks Meter: 1,043
Quote:
Originally Posted by mayank bajaj View Post
sir kindly post actual procedur of flashing.
first put battery in full charge.
2nd push cable & battery in set.
3rd press power+ 5 bottom
4th use lgtools & untick dibugging.
Press emargency flash


that's all.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to debmobile For This Useful Post:
Old 04-26-2009, 08:49   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
i do this procedure but after this menu dissapear and network loss.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 10:30   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: work for humanism
Age: 30
Posts: 663
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mayank bajaj View Post
i do this procedure but after this menu dissapear and network loss.
this procedure which is u following only for emergency mode. this metod is mostly used when set is blinking position.and after emergency flashing u must need to write prl and scr filr for menu settings and network
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 10:43   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 553
Member: 759645
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANNU
Thanks Meter: 58
but it wont take scr file even it is not connected when set came at me it was blinking,.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 10:44   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ranagaurav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: gsm hosting
Posts: 4,883
Member: 907098
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601140
Thanks Meter: 595
no working plz test and post
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
lg RD-3500/3600 blinking solution ashish_1212 LG CDMA 113 07-24-2014 03:34
rd.3500.3510.3600.unlock.flash.file honolulu Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 4 07-29-2009 20:13
lg 3500 3510 3600 sonunarang Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 4 04-13-2009 15:33
Remove lg 3500/3510/3600 user lock with nokia cable skagrll Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 5 01-25-2009 19:52
lg rd 3500/3510 unlocking bin ranagaurav Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 6 01-20-2009 09:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.35230 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO