GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 5 / 5S / 5C

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-02-2013, 06:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mudasirKH007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: P A K I S T A N
Posts: 512
Member: 1676058
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
iphone 5 error 4005 ?

iphone 5 error 4005 i try to change cable pc restart pc
also but not success...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2013, 10:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shahin Hasan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Amman, J o r d a n.
Age: 33
Posts: 782
Member: 1529244
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1720
Thanks Meter: 149
Brother,
Update itunes last version then restart computer then try and post result.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2013, 10:40   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shahin Hasan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Amman, J o r d a n.
Age: 33
Posts: 782
Member: 1529244
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1720
Thanks Meter: 149
Brother,
Update itunes last version then restart computer then try and post result.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2013, 11:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mudasirKH007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: P A K I S T A N
Posts: 512
Member: 1676058
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shahin Hasan View Post
Brother,
Update itunes last version then restart computer then try and post result.
thanks.
thx bro but i use already latest itune and i also try restart pc change pc
but no luck..........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2013, 15:38   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mudasirKH007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: P A K I S T A N
Posts: 512
Member: 1676058
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
after replace the battery device is successfully restore............
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2013, 14:46   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: BG
Posts: 723
Member: 3658
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
I have same problem !
try all solution but problem stay
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2013, 15:57   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mudasirKH007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: P A K I S T A N
Posts: 512
Member: 1676058
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
change batrry again hope will b done if not then open ur device and
wash board may b its water damage
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 06:49   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: BG
Posts: 723
Member: 3658
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
I change battery ,board is not water damage but problem still same .
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2013, 18:47   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Spain
Posts: 174
Member: 1683011
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1641655
Thanks Meter: 18
I have same problem , error 4005, phone display show some thing like this.

[IMG][/IMG]

any help on this.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 01:58   #10 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 58
Member: 2028741
Status: Offline
Sonork: 192.1621034
Thanks Meter: 17
enter DFU Mode & restore
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 01:59   #11 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 58
Member: 2028741
Status: Offline
Sonork: 192.1621034
Thanks Meter: 17
restore to 6.1.4............
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2013, 18:22   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 165
Member: 124496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
restore 7 bti and til
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2013, 11:33   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: NewYork
Age: 23
Posts: 444
Member: 1900437
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Post It is cannot load package error

Quote:
Originally Posted by hardcopper View Post
I have same problem , error 4005, phone display show some thing like this.

[IMG][/IMG]

any help on this.

thanks
I think you must focus on the source !! Because this error arises when it can't find the the package ..... wait i'll be also looking onto the problem !! will let you know if found something for you ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2013, 11:54   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: thailand
Posts: 69
Member: 1699846
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
i found this issue. i reheat nand chip 20 sec. success
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2013, 21:38   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2017313
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by metdelta View Post
i found this issue. i reheat nand chip 20 sec. success
So you mean this is a hardware problem??? any other advice anyone have the problem before i reheat mine,

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.13577 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO