GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > UFST

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-03-2013, 10:26   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 7,908
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,542
UFS PANEL 2.3.0.0 and 2.3.0.1 not work in windows 7 64bit

Hi like in topic I try install my new UFST on windows 7 64bit and can't.
Drivers installed OK
Run UFS PANEL and this software not see UFST box in system.
I got only 1 device in device manager UFSx and in system all see ok just UFS PANEL not see can you fix this ?? ??

App: UFSx (HWK) Control Panel v 2.3.0.1 by SarasSoft
CPU: AuthenticAMD
Platform: Windows NT 6.1 (Build 7601 Service Pack 1)
Versions: Ufs2xx.dll 3.2.4, Ufs2xx.sys 2.8.14
C:\Program Files (x86)
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files
Nokia Path not Found, Set to: C:\Program Files (x86)\Nokia\Phoenix
C:\Users\Wojtek\Desktop
C:\Users\Wojtek\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\ Start Menu\Programs

App: UFSx (HWK) Control Panel v 2.3.0.1 by SarasSoft
None of Boxes Detected, Use: [Scan Boxes]

App: UFSx (HWK) Control Panel v 2.3.0.1 by SarasSoft
None of Boxes Detected, Use: [Scan Boxes]

After press SCAN BUTTON still same still software not see device and in windows xp all work ok.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-03-2013, 10:34   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::THE ROCK::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: ISLAMIC & INDIA
Age: 27
Posts: 1,874
Member: 1617868
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625996
Thanks Meter: 507
Exclamation win7 64 bit problame

Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Hi like in topic I try install my new UFST on windows 7 64bit and can't.
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Drivers installed OK
Run UFS PANEL and this software not see UFST box in system.
I got only 1 device in device manager UFSx and in system all see ok just UFS PANEL not see can you fix this ?? ??

App: UFSx (HWK) Control Panel v 2.3.0.1 by SarasSoft
CPU: AuthenticAMD
Platform: Windows NT 6.1 (Build 7601 Service Pack 1)
Versions: Ufs2xx.dll 3.2.4, Ufs2xx.sys 2.8.14
C:\Program Files (x86)
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files
Nokia Path not Found, Set to: C:\Program Files (x86)\Nokia\Phoenix
C:\Users\Wojtek\Desktop
C:\Users\Wojtek\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\ Start Menu\Programs

App: UFSx (HWK) Control Panel v 2.3.0.1 by SarasSoft
None of Boxes Detected, Use: [Scan Boxes]

App: UFSx (HWK) Control Panel v 2.3.0.1 by SarasSoft
None of Boxes Detected, Use: [Scan Boxes]

After press SCAN BUTTON still same still software not see device and in windows xp all work ok.
yes win7 64bit problame



any solution sir
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .::THE ROCK::. For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 11:22   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 656
Member: 4566
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112355
Thanks Meter: 494
@wgmmmx1,

is it detected on device manager properly? unplug - replug box?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ren77 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 11:29   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 7,908
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,542
Quote:
Originally Posted by MALIK886 View Post
[CENTER]
yes win7 64bit problame



any solution sir

Man be a normal this section is for UFST no OLD HWK !! !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2013, 11:33   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 7,908
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,542
Quote:
Originally Posted by ren77 View Post
@wgmmmx1,

is it detected on device manager properly? unplug - replug box?

Yes on device manager all ok but UFS PANEL not see it. I try disconnect few times even restart windows and not help on same system UFSx3HWK old box UFS PANEL see correct.
But I want install new box on my w7 laptop and becouse this I ask.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 11:40   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,852
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,093
Donate money to this user
"Old Hwk" Work in Windows 7 64 bits and New Box don't Work!!! LOL
Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Haicha For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 11:47   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 656
Member: 4566
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112355
Thanks Meter: 494
I am using Win764 though, but it is Intel.

Your's is AMD, right?

Thanks for reporting, will try to sort it.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ren77 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 11:59   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 7,908
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,542
Yes my is AMD APU E350 cpu.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 14:00   #9 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 53
Member: 1721899
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 7
Hi, All i can do for you that I tell you that its work fine for me and I have Windows7 64bit
and I have sony Vaio intel, so the thing i probably did to solve this problem is:
1-exit the panel
2-unplug and plug ufs
3-trying to install support suite(the old)
4-repeat the regular precedure new update from the panel, in order to accomplish missing files.
All done.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to omarb1989 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2013, 15:13   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::THE ROCK::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: ISLAMIC & INDIA
Age: 27
Posts: 1,874
Member: 1617868
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625996
Thanks Meter: 507
ok sir sory post for wrong saction
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2013, 21:52   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
S.Leo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 364
Member: 485779
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
MALIK886

working in windows7 64bit just off antivirus

Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to S.Leo For This Useful Post:
Old 08-04-2013, 22:32   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 7,908
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,542
No is not working with AMD CPU.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2013, 04:31   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
xiaoyuz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 29
Posts: 1,352
Member: 76767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594567
Thanks Meter: 1,087
INTEL I7 3770 not work too
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2013, 04:37   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Hate stupidity
Posts: 1,872
Member: 904530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 485
all works oki
just on 64 bit system need run driver installer (exe)
on 32 bit system need show path where is drivers
when cable asks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2013, 06:26   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 7,908
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,542
Quote:
Originally Posted by Major-T View Post
all works oki
just on 64 bit system need run driver installer (exe)
on 32 bit system need show path where is drivers
when cable asks

How do this when drivers tell that this windows language is not supported and close in w7 64bit polish lang?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32808 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO