GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Gsm Aladdin by Miracle Team

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-26-2015, 10:55   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
GSM Aladdin Key V2 Info About New Keys (Dongles) {FAQ}


GSM ALADDIN V2
AGAIN COME BACK WITH MORE POWER FULL FEATURES.

Dear User.

First of all sorry for the inconvenience We no Give Updates for GSM ALADDIN. Now GSM ALADDIN again come
back with more power full features & more secure.


QUESTION 1: YOU NEED TO ASK WHY LAST MANY MONTHS WE NO RELEASE UPDATES ?

ANSWER : WE CHECK SOME SECURITY BUG IN OUR DONGLE, SO JUST WE NEED TO MORE
SECURE OUR SOFTWARE WE RESEARCH SOME SECURITY ISSUE.



QUESTION 2: WHY MY GSMALADDIN NEW VERSION 1.21 NOT WORK ON OLD DONGLE (KEY) ?

ANSWER : WE CHANGE OUR SECURITY ISSUE SO YOU NEED TO REPLACE OLD DONGLE WITH NEW.


QUESTION 3: WHY I NEED TO PAY MONEY FOR THAT ?

ANSWER : RESEARCH AND NEW DONGLE NEED EXPENSE (MONEY). NEW DONGLE V2 IS EXPENSIVE
& MORE SAFER THEN OLD DONGLE. SO YOU NEED TO REPLACE YOUR OLD KEY WITH NEW. IF YOU WANT
OUR SERVICE.



QUESTION 4. HOW MUCH WE NEED TO PAY FOR REPLACE DONGLE ?

ANSWER : NOW NEW DONGLE PRICE IS 250 RMB (CNY) IF YOU REPLACE
YOUR OLD DONGLE WITH NEW THEN WE NEW COST IS 220 RMB (CNY).




NOTE : STOCK AVAILABLE INDIA & CHINA DISTRIBUTERS.
 
Old 07-06-2015, 09:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: GSM Forum
Age: 22
Posts: 147
Member: 2316752
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Provide reseller details in India.

Also does this work with volcano and miracle box?
 
Old 07-07-2015, 09:54   #3 (permalink)
onz
No Life Poster
 
onz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: zimbabwe
Posts: 1,075
Member: 2012334
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1658100
Thanks Meter: 409
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by IMRAN_ANSARI View Post
something is wrong with the link pliz check
 
Old 07-07-2015, 10:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by onz View Post
something is wrong with the link pliz check

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f892...alers-1962915/

Now fixed

Bro
 
Old 07-08-2015, 14:06   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: GSM Forum
Age: 22
Posts: 147
Member: 2316752
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by IMRAN_ANSARI View Post
Also u didn't mention in which box it can work?

Plz give full list of the china box, on which it can work.

Thanks
 
Old 07-08-2015, 14:13   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr Bikash View Post
Also u didn't mention in which box it can work?

Plz give full list of the china box, on which it can work.

Thanks

u can check here

We Support Boxes (Direct Pinfinding)
 
Old 08-10-2015, 12:55   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Nishan_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: India kerala
Posts: 143
Member: 2429238
Status: Offline
Sonork: 7736828392
Thanks Meter: 65
How to used Aladdin with Gpg box ...I have not aladdin key...
 
Old 08-10-2015, 13:26   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nishan_gsm View Post
How to used Aladdin with Gpg box ...I have not aladdin key...
First U Need Gsm Aladdin Key V2
 
Old 08-10-2015, 14:05   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Nishan_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: India kerala
Posts: 143
Member: 2429238
Status: Offline
Sonork: 7736828392
Thanks Meter: 65
Gsm aladdin key V2 how Much ....I want urgent !
 
Old 08-10-2015, 15:43   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nishan_gsm View Post
Gsm aladdin key V2 how Much ....I want urgent !

U CAN CONTACT OUR RESELLERS
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f892...alers-1962915/
 
Old 06-07-2016, 05:27   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 28
Member: 2553808
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Saeko

Is it can be affixed, and runs on the Merkel box or should buy a new box
 
Old 06-08-2016, 07:08   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
What Do U Wat to Say Plz Clear With New Thread
 
Old 09-28-2016, 16:31   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gunit1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: COTE Ivoire ABJ,tvlle, DROGBA
Age: 32
Posts: 966
Member: 2041210
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 187
Donate money to this user
hi team i need dealers WEST AFRICA , i want buy on hong kong but shipping cost 's too than price tool gsm aladin dongle so i need help thnx
 
The Following User Says Thank You to gunit1 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-04-2016, 19:44   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Africa
Posts: 195
Member: 2601900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
Me i have a question too,can the dongle work without a box.please answer
 
Old 10-05-2016, 06:05   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
IMRAN_ANSARI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Not Decide
Age: 21
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1764566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,120
Quote:
Originally Posted by mmtheo View Post
Me i have a question too,can the dongle work without a box.please answer
Yeah sure it will work without any box
 
The Following User Says Thank You to IMRAN_ANSARI For This Useful Post:
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.50460 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO