GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-18-2018, 16:26   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 203
Member: 2666112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
i cant conect


server is down?????

put errro comunišation ssl
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2018, 09:46   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 32
Posts: 4,292
Member: 1377783
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,685
Donate money to this user
Hi, please just delete old Chimeratool exe and then redownload it again!!!

Best Regards
Shensohau




Quote:
Originally Posted by locofollador View Post
server is down?????
put errro comunišation ssl
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2018, 17:05   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 203
Member: 2666112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
i have donload new exe still isue where is suport???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2018, 19:43   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 32
Posts: 4,292
Member: 1377783
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,685
Donate money to this user
Hi, are under firewall or windows defender?? please add exception on AV, Firewall or WD and try again issue is on your side... Chimera server is ok

Best Regards
Shensohau
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2018, 23:28   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 203
Member: 2666112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
firewall is off i have win 7
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2018, 12:56   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 12,567
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,354
reply

Dear Sir,

could you write me your user name please?

Best regards
Nicole

Quote:
Originally Posted by locofollador View Post
firewall is off i have win 7
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2018, 13:29   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 203
Member: 2666112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
all solved was my windows
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to locofollador For This Useful Post:
Old 01-22-2018, 15:43   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 12,567
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,354
reply

Thank you for your feedback.

Best regards
Nicole

Quote:
Originally Posted by locofollador View Post
all solved was my windows
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.29629 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO