GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section > Distributed Devices by GPG > GCPro Key

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-19-2017, 13:14   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
G710S Screen Lock Help! (Still LOCK)


Using Version...1.0.0.0043
Selected Port ssudmdm0000 = COM3
Selected Model SM-G710
Selected Task SAMSUNG EE-LOCK Remove

Searching phone...
Init ok..
Samsung EE Lock Removed..

!!! Success !!!!
Restart Phone if not auto...
Total Time Take...00:00:16

https://ibb.co/iCyeBF
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2017, 13:36   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
malka4u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Jhapa,Nepal
Posts: 1,573
Member: 1626780
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 443
its not ee lock ..

this problem have another solution ..
is this Korean Samsung mobile?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2017, 14:08   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Yes it is Korean version..
Model G710S


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2017, 14:09   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by malka4u View Post
its not ee lock ..



this problem have another solution ..

is this Korean Samsung mobile?


Your Help is much appreciated..
Thank you!!!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2017, 14:50   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Jamaican
Posts: 484
Member: 2339843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 130
Donate money to this user
It's easy bro...just flash twrp...then mount data and system when u boot into twrp recovery..connect phone to pc and remove pattern adb...phone will reboot and after that you're good..post results
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2017, 15:38   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
I cannot find twrp for this korean model.. tried G710 twrp but didnt work. If u have link can u share?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 00:09   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 2,464
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 734
So u still can not find solution right?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 01:48   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
So u still can not find solution right?


Not yet sir!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 01:59   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Jamaican
Posts: 484
Member: 2339843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 130
Donate money to this user
Just select remove pattern modem,you will need phone to be on play with emergency call keeping screen active while execute with gc pro..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 02:06   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziggywong0305 View Post
Just select remove pattern modem,you will need phone to be on play with emergency call keeping screen active while execute with gc pro..


This did not work either.. tried and it failed..



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 02:29   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Jamaican
Posts: 484
Member: 2339843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 130
Donate money to this user
G710s screen lock

What os on it?i try to find.other solution for u
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 02:30   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziggywong0305 View Post
What os on it?i try to find.other solution for u


4.4.4


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 02:34   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Jamaican
Posts: 484
Member: 2339843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 130
Donate money to this user
Ok here is what youre going to do,go on playstore with the device and install the official twrp app on the phone,execute operation and then follow procedure one that i gave you...contact me on.skype here it takes a while to get messages...send me request..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 02:55   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 111
Member: 1420095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziggywong0305 View Post
Ok here is what youre going to do,go on playstore with the device and install the official twrp app on the phone,execute operation and then follow procedure one that i gave you...contact me on.skype here it takes a while to get messages...send me request..


Bro.. phone has screen lock and no access to home screen.. custom recoveries are nowhere to be find.



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2017, 09:18   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Unknown
Age: 32
Posts: 7,380
Member: 49752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112446
Thanks Meter: 5,135
@himig_natin
Hello
Please flash frp zip from support links.
If your phone is qcom/qualcomm flash frp_qcom.zip (if exynos frp_exynos.zip) with gcprogsmtool- >sam flash zip
Do not extract zip just select as it.
If flashing is successful it will restart phone and menu/setting should be accessible.
Use basic steps like oem unlock enable - > factory reset from setting etc.

Post your result.

@ziggywong0305
Hello
Please if you do not know how to help people in there section do not post crap here about other tools. i have already deleted your many post regarding other tool advertisements..

Please this is last warning if you want to support other tool do on there section not here.This is GCProKey section if you don't know how to do then don't reply.
__________________
Best Regards
GCPro_Team
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37698 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO