GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section > Distributed Devices by GPG > GCPro Key

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-29-2017, 01:49   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 76
Member: 2611417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
G955F RMM State locked, asking password


Hello
I have G955F on G955FXXU1AQH3 firmware
Phone locked to company and asking password
i already flashed COMBINATION and removed FRP lock but phone asking password over and over i cant get into menu or settings

Reset via recovery - not remove this password
Flash another stock - not remove this password

There is no OEM Unlock in Developer options (when it on COmbination firmware)


Any advice?
thanks

(i dont understand this language)




Last edited by USflash; 10-29-2017 at 01:55.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to USflash For This Useful Post:
Old 10-29-2017, 14:37   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,416
Member: 1933823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,131
Donate money to this user
Did you tried bypass by using combination file
Quote:
Originally Posted by USflash View Post
Hello
I have G955F on G955FXXU1AQH3 firmware
Phone locked to company and asking password
i already flashed COMBINATION and removed FRP lock but phone asking password over and over i cant get into menu or settings

Reset via recovery - not remove this password
Flash another stock - not remove this password

There is no OEM Unlock in Developer options (when it on COmbination firmware)


Any advice?
thanks

(i dont understand this language)



IF YOU LIKE WHAT I POST PRESS THANKS BUTTON
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-29-2017, 15:36   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 76
Member: 2611417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Yes but only FRP bypassed
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2017, 15:38   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,416
Member: 1933823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,131
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by USflash View Post
Yes but only FRP bypassed
You didn't have acces to phone meniu?

Sent from my Le X829 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Old 10-29-2017, 15:42   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 76
Member: 2611417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
No access to menu or settings
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2017, 23:28   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 459
Member: 819163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
I guess it has mdm profile active. You got to check via by pass if there’s any & removenit.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fakeprince_ For This Useful Post:
Old 10-31-2017, 07:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chubbie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: heLL and beY0nd
Posts: 950
Member: 281801
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608672
Thanks Meter: 152
Donate money to this user
Yeah, definitely MDM PROFILE/Corporate LOCK
Try Get FULL firmware that have all partition and Flash or Format Persist partiton
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to chubbie For This Useful Post:
Old 11-03-2017, 12:04   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 459
Member: 819163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Confirmed us if it worked!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fakeprince_ For This Useful Post:
Old 11-08-2017, 14:49   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 76
Member: 2611417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Not working
Still trying to unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2017, 04:21   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 4
Member: 2781991
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
you could fix it bro? I have 1 with the same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2017, 23:02   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 76
Member: 2611417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Still canít unlock it
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2017, 01:17   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 4
Member: 2781991
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Red face

Quote:
Originally Posted by USflash View Post
Still canít unlock it

no bro I can not find a solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2017, 06:04   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 17
Member: 2000325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by USflash View Post
Hello
I have G955F on G955FXXU1AQH3 firmware
Phone locked to company and asking password
i already flashed COMBINATION and removed FRP lock but phone asking password over and over i cant get into menu or settings

Reset via recovery - not remove this password
Flash another stock - not remove this password

There is no OEM Unlock in Developer options (when it on COmbination firmware)


Any advice?
thanks

(i dont understand this language)



Try Kies or SmartSwitch. Go to the "tools" dropdown menu and choose*software*update and Initialisation. Fill out the*device model and*samsung*serial numbers.

Sent from my LG-H830 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hgrunwell For This Useful Post:
Old 11-30-2017, 00:09   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 76
Member: 2611417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by hgrunwell View Post
Try Kies or SmartSwitch. Go to the "tools" dropdown menu and choose*software*update and Initialisation. Fill out the*device model and*samsung*serial numbers.

Sent from my LG-H830 using Tapatalk
Ok will try
Thanks .
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2017, 01:20   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 17
Member: 2000325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by USflash View Post
Ok will try
Thanks .
Let me know if it works, I've heard it does.

Sent from my LG-H830 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45416 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO