GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 6 / iPhone 6 Plus / iPhone 6S / iPhone 6S Plus

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-14-2014, 12:52   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm_new1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: DUBAI
Age: 28
Posts: 1,261
Member: 1189306
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589231
Thanks Meter: 273
iphone 6 can't restore 53 error.


Hello


Today i buy new iphone 6. that time the version was 8.0 so i was try to update from setting but its gave error in installation.
then try to update via file but its gave error 53.
already change the host file and every thing. but same problem.
already try with 8.0 and 8.02 but same problem. any solution..




bro
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm_new1 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-15-2014, 07:42   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,154
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,934
so you pretty sure its was running before and after try sw its giving error 53?
because i found problem for 1 iphone6 error 53 for pcb damage by put wrong/big screw on board during change lcd (same as iphone5s error 14)

anyway, check and post result, still i don't get a lot of iphone6 for testing.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to tkowsar For This Useful Post:
Old 10-15-2014, 12:01   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm_new1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: DUBAI
Age: 28
Posts: 1,261
Member: 1189306
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589231
Thanks Meter: 273
Quote:
Originally Posted by tkowsar View Post
so you pretty sure its was running before and after try sw its giving error 53?
because i found problem for 1 iphone6 error 53 for pcb damage by put wrong/big screw on board during change lcd (same as iphone5s error 14)

anyway, check and post result, still i don't get a lot of iphone6 for testing.
my dear brother...its brand new i ws just used 3 hours.....
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm_new1 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-16-2014, 06:24   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2089142
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Error 53

Rehot or reball NAND . Tested!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2014, 07:28   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1
Member: 1144518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by ifix_service View Post
Rehot or reball NAND . Tested!
hello


how its possible its new set. its my own set just used 3 hours. before the software it was working fine.

bro
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm_new For This Useful Post:
Old 10-16-2014, 15:24   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
WBGSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: In Your Heart
Age: 32
Posts: 748
Member: 1759636
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591515
Thanks Meter: 762
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ifix_service View Post
Rehot or reball NAND . Tested!
heheh! lolx

This is 100000% from Software . when latest version will resale then it will done

So gsmnew dear dnt touch any hardware things okay

br
WBGSM
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2014, 15:12   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Syri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 623
Member: 246507
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1605191/Energy
Thanks Meter: 62
Same to me members?

Error 53 trying to restore iPhone 6 gold edition.
Trying on 4 llaptops , one mac , and 3 windows!

Results are the same ERROR 53.

Any other solution pls?

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 22:55   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm_new1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: DUBAI
Age: 28
Posts: 1,261
Member: 1189306
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589231
Thanks Meter: 273
Quote:
Originally Posted by Syri View Post
Same to me members?

Error 53 trying to restore iPhone 6 gold edition.
Trying on 4 llaptops , one mac , and 3 windows!

Results are the same ERROR 53.

Any other solution pls?

BR
now I'm just waiting for next update.. its will be releasing on this monday.. lets see whats happening ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2014, 23:01   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Morocco
Posts: 99
Member: 782802
Status: Offline
Sonork: lukbo3o
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_new1 View Post
now I'm just waiting for next update.. its will be releasing on this monday.. lets see whats happening ...
any update for that error
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2014, 12:19   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 84
Member: 1946715
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
a hardware problem, posible baseband chip, please dont try to touch any hardware, try to delete first /windows/system32/driver/etc/ "hosts" file and restart your computer and try to restore it again
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2014, 14:58   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: delhi
Posts: 120
Member: 2250798
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Don't worry friend
Pls update phone after releasing new version
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2014, 16:43   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Dubai&Mardan
Posts: 91
Member: 2176135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591520
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shaheed sabu View Post
Don't worry friend
Pls update phone after releasing new version
with new version same problem error 53.. any other idea?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2014, 16:44   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Dubai&Mardan
Posts: 91
Member: 2176135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591520
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by dota1990 View Post
a hardware problem, posible baseband chip, please dont try to touch any hardware, try to delete first /windows/system32/driver/etc/ "hosts" file and restart your computer and try to restore it again
i try this but same problem...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2014, 05:19   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: delhi
Posts: 120
Member: 2250798
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Is this warranty priode
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2014, 11:43   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Dubai&Mardan
Posts: 91
Member: 2176135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591520
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shaheed sabu View Post
Is this warranty priode
no.. not warranty proide...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37042 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO