GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 6 / iPhone 6 Plus / iPhone 6S / iPhone 6S Plus

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-06-2015, 19:31   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Austria
Posts: 140
Member: 343868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Help me:( iphone 6 error 53


Hello, please help i change lcd iphone 6 with touch id from another iphone. phone worked normally after flashing giving error 53. can i fix it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2015, 20:13   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 46
Posts: 4,119
Member: 40400
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,064
What is the fresh question!!!!
Use search!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2015, 20:23   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Austria
Posts: 140
Member: 343868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I searched but found nothing there that would have helped me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2015, 21:05   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 46
Posts: 4,119
Member: 40400
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,064
Put original LCD and touch button back, that's all.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2015, 11:11   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Austria
Posts: 140
Member: 343868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
not have original lcd an touch id (( this lcd and touch id original but another iphone 6
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2015, 13:15   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Member: 2182929
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
home button problem must bhe orignal
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2015, 18:52   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 200
Member: 241855
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1623913
Thanks Meter: 85
Donate money to this user
NOOOOO solution use iphone for parts except u can get the touch id button that came with the iphone original.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to olubolajames For This Useful Post:
Old 09-07-2015, 19:27   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
anglngr9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 325
Member: 1745496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
there is an error on iphones when changing the screen in which you have to make sure that you put the same screws on the same places, for example there is a screw on the top right corner that is long, "the none magnetic one" I would try to do a restore with the screws taken off and putting it on dfu mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 00:56   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 25
Member: 1363143
Status: Offline
Sonork: hassan
Thanks Meter: 3
whitout orriginal toch id you have no solution i have one iphone 6 128 Go with this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 23:51   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Austria
Posts: 140
Member: 343868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
no silution thanks all.

Sent from my XT1096 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2015, 08:02   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 157
Member: 126801
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
use the old touch menu for your mobile and update again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2015, 10:26   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Austria
Posts: 140
Member: 343868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
i have not old touch id
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2015, 16:57   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: al satwa dubai
Posts: 19
Member: 1184835
Status: Offline
Sonork: a2pare07
Thanks Meter: 10
what about the iphone 6 error 53?
did anyone fix this error?

bcoz i have iphone 6 here error 53,and the original touch id is already broken.
i have no choice to change the new one,when i restore always shows error 53...
pls help me to those who know how to fix this error.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2015, 20:24   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
it-repair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Earth and around
Posts: 322
Member: 1442842
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Here a good declaration of this Problem on youtube https: //t.co/Wr9lnZWj7k
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2015, 04:32   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 1
Member: 2496862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
replace your original touch id home button..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33114 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO