GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 6 / iPhone 6 Plus / iPhone 6S / iPhone 6S Plus

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-15-2014, 19:48   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 204
Member: 2209517
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 133
plez hellp erorr 4005 iphone 6


hello plez hellp erorr 4005 iphone 6
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2014, 11:01   #2 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
~Leo~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: [OFFLINE][AWAY]
Posts: 5,055
Member: 224065
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577902
Thanks Meter: 7,816
make sure you use ORIGINAL Cable and put phone in DFU and restore with latest version
otherwise you might have problem related to battery or usb connector
__________________
USE "THANKS" Button.
Follow Forum Rules
OFFLINE and Away
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2014, 21:04   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 35
Member: 1999993
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Disconnect the proximity cable from the board and restore it without the proximity flex cable installed. When the process will finish, then you can reinstall it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2015, 10:22   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 123
Member: 1333287
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
plss hellp erorr 4005 iphone 6
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2015, 17:17   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 17
Member: 2232829
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
error 4005 is in cpu chip..
i fix 3 set by mild reheating cpu...
but after 3-5 days my *******r
come again and angry because its hanging
and i need to rehot again
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2017, 10:56   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 36
Member: 1998067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
without proximity work gyus thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kosnireggae For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21789 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO