GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Celkon

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-18-2013, 08:19   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rohinikumar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: proddatur
Age: 31
Posts: 176
Member: 988910
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646548
Thanks Meter: 17
celkon a85 how to hard reset

celkon a85 how to hard reset and how to flash anybody idea give me any soloution
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013, 07:16   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rohinikumar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: proddatur
Age: 31
Posts: 176
Member: 988910
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646548
Thanks Meter: 17
my problem soloved bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 07:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
selvam1155's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: INDIA, TAMILNADU, PATTUKKOTTAI
Posts: 146
Member: 1644200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by rohinikumar View Post
my problem soloved bro
How TO RESET PLS... HELP.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 07:45   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: nashik maharshtra
Posts: 660
Member: 1532854
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1639591
Thanks Meter: 69
Quote:
Originally Posted by selvam1155 View Post
How TO RESET PLS... HELP.


bro try this link 100% tested by me
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f606...6/#post9339464
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to oum2 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-18-2013, 15:20   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
selvam1155's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: INDIA, TAMILNADU, PATTUKKOTTAI
Posts: 146
Member: 1644200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by oum2 View Post
bro try this link 100% tested by me
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f606...6/#post9339464
thanks your reply

I need Spreadtrum phone DRIVER
plz help me

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to selvam1155 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-22-2013, 15:43   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 4
Member: 1922246
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by oum2 View Post
bro try this link 100% tested by me
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f606...6/#post9339464
what is a buttons used to hard reset celkon a85 plzz
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 17:11   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: nashik maharshtra
Posts: 660
Member: 1532854
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1639591
Thanks Meter: 69
Quote:
Originally Posted by sarath.v15 View Post
what is a buttons used to hard reset celkon a85 plzz
vol down and then put battery inside flash the phone by this
flasher
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 16:42   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: hyderabad
Posts: 16
Member: 1904356
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1635281
Thanks Meter: 2
A85 flashing step by step

Quote:
Originally Posted by selvam1155 View Post
How TO RESET PLS... HELP.


downlode a85 flashtool and flash,
there is no hardreset support for this,

1.open updater bin.
2.select softwere file.
3.select start downloding >.
4.now cheking baudrate showing.
5.now phone remove battery and incert.
6.press volume- and volume+ at a time continue press and incert data cable now.
7the downlode wii start automatically.
after done remove battery and incert press on.


done done done.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hotspothyd For This Useful Post:
Old 09-09-2013, 09:08   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3
Member: 1337516
Status: Offline
Sonork: kamail_xlin
Thanks Meter: 0
Android Multi Tools v1.02b -1000% ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2014, 08:37   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 15
Member: 869660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
format with volcano 2.4.3

chose boot 14 and format its an SPD cpu

Tested 100% WORKING~!!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.51685 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO