GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Volcano Box > ViTool

ViTool Ultimate Iphone Password Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-21-2015, 09:38   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: pakistan
Posts: 293
Member: 319303
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
hello i am new user of viTool need help


hello i just i buy vitool before some days and i want to test i set passcode for my iphone 5 0005 and i start my unlock value form 0001 when come 0005 on counter its not show code software couter go over 0006 0007 0008 not detect my code 0005 i am using vitool v1.5
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2015, 12:46   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 34
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,392
Hello,
What IOS you have in your phone ?
is it vibrate on every attempt ?
Br
Faisal_computer
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Faisal_Computer For This Useful Post:
Old 02-21-2015, 13:51   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: pakistan
Posts: 293
Member: 319303
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faisal_Computer View Post
Hello,
What IOS you have in your phone ?
is it vibrate on every attempt ?
Br
Faisal_computer
thanks faisal bhai form reply no bro its not vibrate on any attempt i have iso 7.1 in my iphone 5
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2015, 07:52   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 34
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,392
phone must be Vibrate on every attempt !!
make sure you use that cable which comes with vitool
make tight and stable wiring/connection
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19670 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO