GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Lenovo

Lenovo General Lenovo phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-05-2016, 07:00   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 2
Member: 2620311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
lenovo A3900 bring password after reloading


lenovo A3900 bring password after reloading it, pls any solution for that password
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2017, 17:36   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: in ur mind
Posts: 56
Member: 2014880
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1673441
Thanks Meter: 3
share firmware i need it
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2017, 21:05   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 41
Posts: 5,114
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,516
Quote:
Originally Posted by julius1461 View Post
share firmware i need it
Download - A3900_S134_150814

archive pass: #RPSb*9P4O2~wa~4

flashing instructions :

Quote:
1. Install the drivers from the Driver folder.
2. Run "Marvell_SwUpgrade_C.exe" from the "Marvell_SwUpgrade_C_V1.03" folder.
3. In the program, press the button with the inscription "BLF" and select the file
"HELN_LTE_CSFB_DSDS_Nontrusted_eMMC_400MHZ_512MB_U pgrade.blf" from the "ROM" folder.
4. Click the "Start" button with a white triangle in the blue circle,
Then click "OK" in the dialog that appears.
5. Wait until the initialization process is completed, then turn off the phone,
Then hold down the "Volume Up" button and connect it to the PC.
6. The firmware process should begin. After the firmware is completed, the phone
Will automatically reboot.
7. In the program, click the right button, then click "OK" in the dialog that appears.
b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 09-13-2017, 16:07   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Nigeria Lagos
Posts: 800
Member: 1014618
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1637137
Thanks Meter: 46
pls i mistakenly selected a368t rom n flash

now fone not connecting again it only on but not displaying anymore

any solution????
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2017, 20:23   #5 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 41
Posts: 5,114
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,516
Quote:
Originally Posted by TBOUY View Post
pls i mistakenly selected a368t rom n flash

now fone not connecting again it only on but not displaying anymore

any solution????
Volume UP or Volume DOWN + insert usb cable.

If no device detected - time to open phone and search for testpoint.
Usualy marked kcol0

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 09-14-2017, 12:58   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Nigeria Lagos
Posts: 800
Member: 1014618
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1637137
Thanks Meter: 46
I VE open it but no kolo/colo testpoint on d pc board

i think colo/kolo is on mtk but dis fone cpu is marvel
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 20:32   #7 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 41
Posts: 5,114
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,516
Quote:
Originally Posted by TBOUY View Post
I VE open it but no kolo/colo testpoint on d pc board

i think colo/kolo is on mtk but dis fone cpu is marvel
Then - how did you flash MTK rom on marvel phone ?

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.13905 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO