GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Lenovo

Lenovo General Lenovo phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-13-2017, 15:40   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..:: SONY ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: ..::INDIA::.. Andhra Pradesh
Age: 35
Posts: 1,415
Member: 1528548
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1613286
Thanks Meter: 377
need lenovo A6010 Android 5.0 teted firmwear


Need lenovo A6010 Android 5.0 teted firmwear

Model A6010 2 GB Ram 16gb ROM

Mobile Problem IMEI NULL base band ok itry Repair imei after daig port not enable

i am tried this ver 5.0.2 A6010_S038_160314_16G_ROW & A6010_S1118_Q113507_20160825 but problem not solve still show imei null

finallyy i flash a6000 firmwear original imei show but signal no service
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2017, 21:17   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 42
Posts: 5,827
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,985
A6010_S045_170622_16G_ROW

Factory stock ROM, Android 5.0, latest one.

archive pass: lenovo-forums.ru

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-04-2017, 13:10   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
zvrrr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 398
Member: 1995502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 128
My phone is a6010 5.0.2 8GB 1GB ram.... will this firmware work on it or I need 8GB firmware??
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2017, 20:33   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 42
Posts: 5,827
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,985
Quote:
Originally Posted by zvrrr View Post
My phone is a6010 5.0.2 8GB 1GB ram.... will this firmware work on it or I need 8GB firmware??
You need rom for 8Gb_rom/1Gb_ram.

Download : A6010_S025_160408_8G_ROW

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:07.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26812 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO