GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-04-2018, 11:17   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
!!!_babu_!!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: all device sell hear
Posts: 1,460
Member: 1627323
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617921 QQ3124303241
Thanks Meter: 468
Donate money to this user
htc desire 10 pro imei repair


regular imei
Sending oem writeimei 350000000000
... FAILWRITE IMEI ERROR
FAILED (remote: WRITE IMEI ERROR)
Execution time is 39(ms)
Operation finished
now what i do please
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2018, 12:07   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 34
Posts: 5,358
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,063
phone info ?
s-off or not ?
power adapter used or not ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to deepakgarg For This Useful Post:
Old 04-04-2018, 12:35   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
!!!_babu_!!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: all device sell hear
Posts: 1,460
Member: 1627323
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617921 QQ3124303241
Thanks Meter: 468
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepakgarg View Post
phone info ?
s-off or not ?
power adapter used or not ?
Reading information...
Using ADB mode...
CID list: [HTC__060,HTC__061,HTC__622]

Main CID: [HTC__060]

Model ID (MID): [2PYA20000]

Project: [A56DJ_PRO_DUGL_M60_SENSE80GP]

System version: [1.10.400.20]

Chipset: [mt6755]

Memory: [4GB]

Hardware: [mt6755]

Serial no: [LC6BR1001241]

Release: [HTC/htc_a56dj_pro_dugl/htc_a56dj_pro_dugl:6.0/MRA58K/1478536232:user/release-keys]

Buildline: [A56DJPRODUGL_SEA_IND_M60_CRC_Sense80GP_Stable]

Sense version: [8.0]

SKU: [HTC India SEA]

Signed: [release-keys]

Android version: [6.0]

Android patch [2016-10-05]

Disk enecryption: [encrypted]

Device: [htc_a56dj_pro_dugl]

Bootloader unlockable: [1]

Read information completed.

i dont have power adepter bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2018, 13:34   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 34
Posts: 5,358
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,063
make s-off first than repair imei
HTC 10 S-OFF instructions
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to deepakgarg For This Useful Post:
Old 09-05-2018, 17:58   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Age: 25
Posts: 68
Member: 2119579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Useless, then the link above is for HTC 10!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2018, 18:54   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 34
Posts: 5,358
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,063
Quote:
Originally Posted by Leonelle View Post
Useless, then the link above is for HTC 10!
U can use power adapter for 10 pro
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2018, 20:39   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Age: 25
Posts: 68
Member: 2119579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
it doesn't work
it brings this message:
FAILED (remote: WRITE IMEI ERROR)
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2018, 18:49   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Age: 25
Posts: 68
Member: 2119579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Guys I tried many ways using XTC 2 Clip and PowerAdapter but nothing worked!
Can someone of you post successful log of repair IMEI of that HTC model
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2018, 20:14   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,047
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,722
Quote:
Originally Posted by Leonelle View Post
Guys I tried many ways using XTC 2 Clip and PowerAdapter but nothing worked!
Can someone of you post successful log of repair IMEI of that HTC model
Hello,

On MTK models IMEI repair command is not available in download mode.

1. S-OFF
2. Use Special unlock/IMEI tab.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to xtc2clip For This Useful Post:
Old 09-11-2018, 17:00   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Age: 25
Posts: 68
Member: 2119579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
I tried that too...
it reads the security configuration file, but doesn't repair the IMEI
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2018, 17:01   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 34
Posts: 5,358
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,063
Baseband ??
Try flash phone than check


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2018, 18:20   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,047
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,722
Quote:
Originally Posted by Leonelle View Post
I tried that too...
it reads the security configuration file, but doesn't repair the IMEI
You should not see FTM mode. You should see XTC 2 interface.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 12:21   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Age: 25
Posts: 68
Member: 2119579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by xtc2clip View Post
You should not see FTM mode. You should see XTC 2 interface.
XTC sees the devices in ADB mode after entering FTM mode
Base-band is unknown in download mode and fastboot info but the phone is working fine
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 12:23   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 34
Posts: 5,358
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,063
you need flash phone to get baseband first
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 12:55   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Age: 25
Posts: 68
Member: 2119579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepakgarg View Post
you need flash phone to get baseband first
I'm using the official firmware installed on the phone...
If you have any file or idea can help please feedback
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35504 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO