GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-15-2018, 09:45   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Kwesi_Roy_GH's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Madina, Accra, GHANA
Posts: 1,155
Member: 2575234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,058
Donate money to this user

Root not required to unlock this phone. Only twrp is ok to s-off.
May not even need twrp if power adapter can do the s-off.
All what is required for unlock is to gain s-off.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2018, 11:39   #17 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 4
Member: 2829636
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unlock not work when i put xtc clip 2 in phone sd card and boot in to factory mode nothing happen
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2018, 11:57   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Kwesi_Roy_GH's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Madina, Accra, GHANA
Posts: 1,155
Member: 2575234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,058
Donate money to this user
Boot into FTM(Field Test Mode) and not factory mode.
To do this, power phone down, hold volume up key and power to boot into FTM mode
or use the FTM button on xtc2clip.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2018, 11:57   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 34
Posts: 5,237
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,041
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aliasghar1 View Post
Unlock not work when i put xtc clip 2 in phone sd card and boot in to factory mode nothing happen
did u copy files from special tab in software
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2018, 13:18   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 17
Member: 2480674
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
now i try to unlock network for desire 530
its the same info on this post
i do unlock bootloader and gain s-off
copy files to sdclip and insert it in the phone
boot phone into FTM mode
chose simlock tool
it say failed to enable SIMLOCK
any idea for this issue
thx alot
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2018, 00:06   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 235
Member: 1488472
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
delete

Delete post..........................

Last edited by torla; 08-24-2018 at 00:10. Reason: post
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24761 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO