GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-01-2015, 10:18   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 168
Member: 62805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 96
htc legacy methot not com port


hi team.
htc chacha s-off change cid and write imei
step 2 swich modem mode install driver not refresh button.
please help
connect fastboot mode - read phone inform


step 2 swich modem port and refresh button not com port




windows 7 ultimate - 32bit
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2015, 15:21   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
KhalIman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 863
Member: 303419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 191
Quote:
Originally Posted by ByMotsan View Post
hi team.
htc chacha s-off change cid and write imei
step 2 swich modem mode install driver not refresh button.
please help
connect fastboot mode - read phone inform


step 2 swich modem port and refresh button not com port




windows 7 ultimate - 32bit
Click on Refresh button first.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2015, 15:32   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,411
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
One customer reported the same problem, when the software is run under limited account.
In other words - run software as administrator.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2015, 00:42   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::AssAnovic.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 1,560
Member: 162611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by xtc2clip View Post
One customer reported the same problem, when the software is run under limited account.
In other words - run software as administrator.
iHave the same Probleme my HTC Bravo no go to modem mode whats is the Solution?????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2015, 14:42   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,411
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::AssAnovic.:: View Post
iHave the same Probleme my HTC Bravo no go to modem mode whats is the Solution?????????
It's not "the same problem"
This customer had his phone in modem mode, but he wasn't running the software as administrator.

You can contact me on Skype: xtc2clip and I will try to help you via TeamViewer.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23568 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO