GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-21-2016, 10:55   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 544
Member: 540254
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Htc m9 unknown baseband


Cause:
I tried to convert M9 Ntelos to M9 sprint ,so I did s-off and cid 11111111 and flashed the phone with m9 sprint firmware ,but I got unknown baseband.
what I tried after:
revert back to s-on and write the original cid and flashed with original Ntelos firmware but the problem still the same .please how do I fix it :
Reading information...
Using Fastboot mode...
Reading common information
INFOkernel: lk
INFOproduct: htc_himawhl
INFOversion: 1.0
INFOimei: 990005694248312
INFOversion-main: 2.11.510.16
INFOboot-mode: download
INFOversion-baseband: [email protected]
INFOversion-bootloader: 1.0.0.0000
INFOmid: 0PJA20000
INFOcid: ACG__001
all:
Reading secure flag information
... INFODevice security level S-ON
OKAY
Reading CID information
... INFOcid: ACG__001
OKAY
Reading MEID information
... INFOmeid: 9900056942xxxx
OKAY
Read information completed.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to motiam4 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-23-2016, 12:17   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 544
Member: 540254
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
please any help that could solve my problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 17:16   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 185
Member: 1713460
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by motiam4 View Post
please any help that could solve my problem
original nTelos firmware is not enough.
Did you tried to flash full nTelos RUU ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2019, 23:32   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 8
Member: 2571309
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
same problem any solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2019, 06:49   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 35
Posts: 5,699
Member: 220603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,132
Quote:
Originally Posted by atusera View Post
same problem any solution
you must give detail of same problem
like phone condition when you received ?
what have done till now like flashing-file used and original software version in phone before flashing
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23781 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO