GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-03-2015, 16:19   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
Htc one x counter blocked network cell tell


I have few phones which have counter blocked (phone show network lock )but when I try to enter code which I get from online site but phone make emergency call can I solved such problem with xtc clip ? Already order will get on Monday
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2015, 16:33   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
I have few phones which have counter blocked (phone show network lock )but when I try to enter code which I get from online site but phone make emergency call can I solved such problem with xtc clip ? Already order will get on Monday
Yes, you should do regular unlock for this.
Please don't forget that One X has no sdcard slot, so you'd need an Y cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2015, 13:01   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
are you share htc x pj46100 becoz i am trying but its not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2015, 15:22   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
are you share htc x pj46100 becoz i am trying but its not working
What exactly is 'not working' ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 07:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
here is some simple which i want to share with you

i am using this cable :Y-Cable dla HTC 8X, Titan, Radar, Mozart, Thropy, HD7, 7Pro

using SD Editor save the setting which i need into Drive

power off the phone connect the card reader using y cables which already share

connect phone with cable connect usb cable into computer and put phone in bootloader mod using keys

this is the right method ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 10:33   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
here is some simple which i want to share with you

i am using this cable :Y-Cable dla HTC 8X, Titan, Radar, Mozart, Thropy, HD7, 7Pro

using SD Editor save the setting which i need into Drive

power off the phone connect the card reader using y cables which already share

connect phone with cable connect usb cable into computer and put phone in bootloader mod using keys

this is the right method ?
Yes, absolutely. Does the phone see files when you go to simlock? What happens when you go to simlock?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 10:46   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
SD init faile !!!!

.........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 11:14   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
SD init faile !!!!

.........................
In this case I think the cable is damaged.
You can also use any microsd card instead of the clip, if it still give you 'sd init failed' - change your cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 12:11   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
its new pack cable by gpg ? still have problem inside the cable ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 12:26   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
its new pack cable by gpg ? still have problem inside the cable ?
You should contact the seller of your cable for support.
As I said - you can try the cable with any sd reader and sd card to make sure it's detected.
You can also contact Smart-Gsm he is supposed to have a stock of Y-cables produced by us.

By the way - you can try to change the microSD reader, sometime this may help also.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to xtc2clip For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2015, 13:15   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
ok done

super cid done

s-off done

network lock still show network lock
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 13:17   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
ok done

super cid done

s-off done

network lock still show network lock
Some models doesn't allow "direct" unlock.
Instead lock the phone (with lock flag set to 1), power on phone and enter unlock code (00000000) or other that you've choosen in software when creating config.dat
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 13:35   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
here is some image want to share , i am unable to enter code check the images





  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 13:44   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6,410
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
here is some image want to share , i am unable to enter code check the images





1. First, according to first image your phone wasn't relocked, as your flag was set to 0, not to 1. Please re-check.
2. If you pull the ring instead of the phone icon you should see an enter code menu.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2015, 14:03   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
Code:
1. First, according to first image your phone wasn't relocked, as your flag was set to 0, not to 1. Please re-check.
2. If you pull the ring instead of the phone icon you should see an enter code menu.
ok i add new pic check out its lock to 1





about 2nd option when i pull the ring instead of the phone icon its show emergency dialer as you can see in my up post
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37596 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO