GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-31-2016, 13:14   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 113
Member: 2535252
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5

M8 sprint how to convert europe
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2016, 16:20   #17 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alfabetik View Post
M8 sprint how to convert europe
At this moment we support A9 only.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2016, 13:53   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 113
Member: 2535252
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
why dont you work on m8 sprint convert europe
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2016, 16:30   #19 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alfabetik View Post
why dont you work on m8 sprint convert europe
Because as far as I remember they do have difference in hardware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2016, 01:37   #20 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 78
Member: 1031907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44


OTA update doesnt work and always gives this error which is quite annoying considering the fact that OTA update popup will come after every 10min
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2016, 11:28   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 11
Member: 1081102
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
how to get back to Sprint after convert europe?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2016, 19:35   #22 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by ducha99 View Post
how to get back to Sprint after convert europe?
Hello,

This will be done in next release.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2016, 12:59   #23 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 11
Member: 2519279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
4g only logo, not actually 4g lte

Quote:
Originally Posted by xtc2clip View Post
Hello,

This will be done in next release.
hello, just success convert sprint to global, but it cant connect to 4g lte on my country, i am in indonesia and its 1800mhz (band 3) for lte, any sugestion how can i enable for this lte band 3?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2016, 04:32   #24 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Israel
Age: 35
Posts: 6
Member: 1613158
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
is it support to work with LTE in europe as well?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2016, 16:03   #25 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by zduacell View Post
hello, just success convert sprint to global, but it cant connect to 4g lte on my country, i am in indonesia and its 1800mhz (band 3) for lte, any sugestion how can i enable for this lte band 3?
There is no way to "enable" it if hardware does not support it. Please see specifications for A9 on LTE support.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2016, 16:03   #26 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by yossi1983 View Post
is it support to work with LTE in europe as well?
Yes, all supported bands should work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2016, 02:15   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dam1inc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 345
Member: 1866487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
how do we convert back to sprint? i see the option but in FTM mode it says process done with 2 errors and model still shows hiaeul not hiaewhl
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2016, 19:11   #28 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by dam1inc View Post
how do we convert back to sprint? i see the option but in FTM mode it says process done with 2 errors and model still shows hiaeul not hiaewhl
Please tell me the error code, or PM/Skype.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2016, 21:34   #29 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dam1inc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 345
Member: 1866487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
Error code 01000000

Sent from my Nexus 6P using Tapatalk

??? I have not received a response on Skype: GsmEasy

Last edited by xtc2clip; 09-05-2016 at 10:28.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2016, 10:31   #30 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,956
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,664
Quote:
Originally Posted by dam1inc View Post
Error code 01000000

Sent from my Nexus 6P using Tapatalk

??? I have not received a response on Skype: GsmEasy
dam1inc has exceeded their stored private messages quota and cannot accept further messages until they clear some space.

I will contact you on Skype then.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.46032 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO