GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-15-2017, 04:28   #76 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 151
Member: 2494408
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25

Wow. That's awesome work. Any such luck with Sprint M9?
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2017, 03:22   #77 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 41
Member: 2574656
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
I cant!!

When i insert the microsd in the A9, the phone goes into a black screen and nothing happend (waited 20 minutes)...

Then , when i try to flash i got this:

Starting flash process...
target rom version: 1.12.617.6
found large-zip header, file count: 23
processing file 1/23...
sending 'zip' (98140 KB)...
OKAY [ 4.870s]
writing 'zip'...
(bootloader) HOSD CL#747079
(bootloader) ERR Model ID not matched
(bootloader) ERR [SD_UPDATE_ERR] MODEL ID NOT ALLOWED
(bootloader) ERR [SD_UPDATE_ERR] sddownload failed: 10
(bootloader) ERR Update zip file failed.
(bootloader) ERR ZIP ERROR, exit read zip loop
(bootloader) Update zip file OK
(bootloader) ERR ZIP ERROR CODE, 10
(bootloader) [email protected]
FAILED (remote: 10 RU_MODELID_FAIL modelid in android-info mismatched )
finished. total time: 7.330s
Flash process completed.
Flash not successfull, reboot will not be done
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 04:02   #78 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 41
Member: 2574656
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Two days later update:

I had to change the MID in order to flash the european ruu...

XTC Flashed everything but now i have tons of errors:
1.- No Wifi
2.- No Signal
3.- No baseband (and no imei of course)
4.- Lots of reboots


I dont know what else to do... Please help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 07:30   #79 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 41
Member: 2574656
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Thanks for nothing XTC!

I finally made it after a lot of research, 7.0 with calls and full data (2/3/4g).


Guys PLEASE dont follow this guide...
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2017, 14:54   #80 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,723
Member: 2416253
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 3,262
Quote:
Originally Posted by conquesoextra View Post
Thanks for nothing XTC!

I finally made it after a lot of research, 7.0 with calls and full data (2/3/4g).


Guys PLEASE dont follow this guide...
Hello!

Sorry for late reply, missed your first post really!!!
If you want to help us & other customers, please send us your xtc2log.txt from clip's drive to Skype or email or PM.
Or contact me on skype: xtc2clip
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2017, 08:33   #81 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,721
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,787
Quote:
Originally Posted by maremestera View Post
Pls post solution for 01000000 error or fix your software
got same problem any solution ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2017, 14:46   #82 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maremestera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 835
Member: 691388
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 258
I did unlocked my phone using version 1.15 witch is the first to support A9 unlock.
It was bug in software. I don't know how it works with latest versions
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2017, 03:30   #83 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,721
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,787
Quote:
Originally Posted by maremestera View Post
I did unlocked my phone using version 1.15 witch is the first to support A9 unlock.
It was bug in software. I don't know how it works with latest versions
I already converted 1 phone with latest version but others 2 getting this error

Any help ? .

Last edited by xtc2clip; 08-22-2017 at 12:47.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2017, 12:49   #84 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,723
Member: 2416253
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 3,262
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
I already converted 1 phone with latest version but others 2 getting this error

Any help ? .
01000000 is not related to conversion. Please post log and complete description of what are you trying to do (model, operation, etc).
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2017, 16:00   #85 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,721
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,787
Quote:
Originally Posted by xtc2clip View Post
01000000 is not related to conversion. Please post log and complete description of what are you trying to do (model, operation, etc).
Don't have log at this moment

This is the model and sane error
Sprint conversion FAQ
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2017, 16:18   #86 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 6,721
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,787
What am I getting is AES encryptied error when flashing even noughts version
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 04:04   #87 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 27
Member: 1382638
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by xtc2clip View Post
Yes, all supported bands should work.
this will enable LTE Band 3 on A9 Sprint?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2017, 13:07   #88 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,723
Member: 2416253
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 3,262
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
What am I getting is AES encryptied error when flashing even noughts version
Because you need to flash partial first.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to xtc2clip For This Useful Post:
Old 10-14-2017, 12:07   #89 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
orhan5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: IN THIS WORLD
Age: 27
Posts: 822
Member: 2621892
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1677742
Thanks Meter: 237
any body help
model id ???? can not see all model id

  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2017, 20:14   #90 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 22
Member: 715066
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
htc m7 PN0720000

i want to make a conversion of this model how i can proceed ? my sim card is not recononize ... no signal do i need to change model id?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34479 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO