GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > HTC > HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen)

HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) HTC, I-mate, Qtek, HP, Hitachi, and many other Pocket PC windows CE base devices

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-05-2012, 19:30   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Age: 28
Posts: 58
Member: 1713667
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
error 238 when up date htc hd2

hello my friend
i have htc hd2 it did not work touch and it has android custom. i want to up date phone with WRUU_Leo_S_HTC_WWE_3.14.405.2_Radio_15.42.50.11U_2 .15.50.14_LEO_S_Ship but after 6% i get error 284 i do it more time but phone get same error until now i get error 262 after 2%
pleas help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012, 22:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Karlos007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Age: 31
Posts: 194
Member: 170013
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehdiraptor View Post
hello my friend
i have htc hd2 it did not work touch and it has android custom. i want to up date phone with WRUU_Leo_S_HTC_WWE_3.14.405.2_Radio_15.42.50.11U_2 .15.50.14_LEO_S_Ship but after 6% i get error 284 i do it more time but phone get same error until now i get error 262 after 2%
pleas help me
It is probably hardware problem. Try to cool the phone down with air duster and flash it again.

Karel
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Karlos007 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-06-2012, 05:46   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Age: 28
Posts: 58
Member: 1713667
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by Karlos007 View Post
It is probably hardware problem. Try to cool the phone down with air duster and flash it again.

Karel
thanks my friend i do it but did not get answer
which hardware problem case this error???????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
Avoid 3 times error code in Nokia 6185 X-plot Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-08-2000 20:24
The multiple errors of Winlock ... ??? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-20-1999 19:12
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.19510 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO