GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > HTC > HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen)

HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) HTC, I-mate, Qtek, HP, Hitachi, and many other Pocket PC windows CE base devices

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-12-2008, 09:09   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shohag's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: CellcomEngineering
Age: 38
Posts: 1,335
Member: 147116
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578260
Thanks Meter: 316
HP iPAQ 6315 ALL solution........


here is the link ROM 1.10.08... http://file.hit2hosting.com/file/408...-10-0-rar.html
its work 1000000%....
this rom work if network problem of ur phone....
solve all kind of software problem in HP iPAQ6315 phone....
if u have any new problem post here...
also work unlocking problem entering code....
If you already have an unlock code and sim card but when you input code, it always says " unlock code not accepted, you have tried...." You must update your ROM version . About 5% hp 6315 have this problem.
This problem can easy be resolved with this ROM update ( ROM v1.10.08 )
This rom update will remove all T-mobile logos and sofware and your 6315 will become OEM 6315
dowload here : http://file.hit2hosting.com/file/408...-10-0-rar.html
1. Unzip/Extract it using your unzip program (i.e. WinRAR, WinZip, 7zip, etc...)
2. Place the h6315 in cradle. connect it to USB and charger
3. Double click on the hpRUU.exe to run the program
4. View the Readme and if you wish to proceed Agree to the Terms and Conditions
5. Click Next
6. Click Next again to flash the device with the new ROM


all reset of 6315 pic here
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6315-Softreset.jpg (26.9 KB, 117 views)
File Type: jpg 6315-HardReset.jpg (29.3 KB, 102 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 06:09   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 37
Member: 645851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
How about my HP iPAQ 6365, is there any new ROM update version ? Now my ROM HP iPAQ 6365 device are 1.11.10 ENGLISH. Please notify me if there's any new ROM update for my device, please ? Thanks before !

One more thing, is this possible to upgrade my device HP iPAQ 6365 from Windows Mobile Pocket PC 2003 to Windows Mobile 2005 0r 2006 ? I know it's not possible but maybe there's any solutions possible to do. Please PM or YM me to contact me, thanks !
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2008, 05:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shohag's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: CellcomEngineering
Age: 38
Posts: 1,335
Member: 147116
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578260
Thanks Meter: 316
Quote:
Originally Posted by brewhoxs View Post
How about my HP iPAQ 6365, is there any new ROM update version ? Now my ROM HP iPAQ 6365 device are 1.11.10 ENGLISH. Please notify me if there's any new ROM update for my device, please ? Thanks before !

One more thing, is this possible to upgrade my device HP iPAQ 6365 from Windows Mobile Pocket PC 2003 to Windows Mobile 2005 0r 2006 ? I know it's not possible but maybe there's any solutions possible to do. Please PM or YM me to contact me, thanks !
that is new version already you have..............
if want to reflash ur device check the link.....
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bizsupport...&swEnvOID=1087

just register first then download ROM....
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2008, 07:30   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 37
Member: 645851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by shohag View Post
that is new version already you have..............
if want to reflash ur device check the link.....
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bizsupport...&swEnvOID=1087

just register first then download ROM....
Okey thanks Bro, cause I'm already have it & I thought there's a new ROM version for my device than that. Once again, thanks !
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2010, 14:46   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 751
Member: 235703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
how can i get unlock code for this model HP IPAQ 6315 locked to tmobile
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2010, 02:38   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 130
Member: 365580
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
can someone re-upload the ROM UPDATE file?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2011, 10:55   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maka_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Insidegsm
Posts: 561
Member: 309772
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by shohag View Post
here is the link ROM 1.10.08... Loading...
its work 1000000%....
this rom work if network problem of ur phone....
solve all kind of software problem in HP iPAQ6315 phone....
if u have any new problem post here...
also work unlocking problem entering code....
If you already have an unlock code and sim card but when you input code, it always says " unlock code not accepted, you have tried...." You must update your ROM version . About 5% hp 6315 have this problem.
This problem can easy be resolved with this ROM update ( ROM v1.10.08 )
This rom update will remove all T-mobile logos and sofware and your 6315 will become OEM 6315
dowload here : Loading...
1. Unzip/Extract it using your unzip program (i.e. WinRAR, WinZip, 7zip, etc...)
2. Place the h6315 in cradle. connect it to USB and charger
3. Double click on the hpRUU.exe to run the program
4. View the Readme and if you wish to proceed Agree to the Terms and Conditions
5. Click Next
6. Click Next again to flash the device with the new ROM


all reset of 6315 pic here
link is dead brother
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
hp ipaq 6315 unlock Mainboard HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 75 11-28-2012 16:57
hp ipaq 6315 unlock d-light HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 15 01-09-2012 03:04
HP iPAQ 6315 Unlock Odia The Ultimate Wanted Products 11 04-18-2006 10:42
HP Ipaq 6315 mikeasscher HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 3 10-04-2005 18:08
hp ipaq 6315 LOCKED TO T-Mobile need unlocking.. DrMobile HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 10 06-19-2005 14:39


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33451 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO