GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Walton

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-05-2013, 10:08   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashraf_bcs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 2,358
Member: 303373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584377
Thanks Meter: 1,050
walton primo android hard reset


How to hard reset walton primo android.Need the solution.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 10:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..:ALAK:..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: BANGLADESH
Posts: 221
Member: 1813575
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605269
Thanks Meter: 42
keep preesing v+ v- and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thats all.
tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 07:12   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Wingstel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bangladesh-{Narayanganj-Dhaka}
Posts: 258
Member: 1077758
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619202
Thanks Meter: 427
Exclamation lolllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll

not done walton c1

another tric
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 07:12   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shantobhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 34
Posts: 1,565
Member: 648647
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603328
Thanks Meter: 956
Quote:
Originally Posted by alam_bd View Post
nottttttttttttt done walton primo hard reset pls another system
u need this Android Multi Tools v1.02b i tested it 3 wol primo set it easy
1st get first boot thane connect phone after open this Android Multi Tools v1.02b thane select 8 option and done
Attached Files
File Type: rar Android Multi Tools v1.02b gsmforum.rar (330.8 KB, 5627 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 06:11   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dilip_Nath's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 1,275
Member: 387110
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590892
Thanks Meter: 510
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..:ALAK:.. View Post
keep preesing v+ v- and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thats all.
tested

Its work for Walton Primo C1.

wbr
Dilip
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2013, 08:01   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Dhaka, Bangladesh
Posts: 39
Member: 1480529
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612553
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wingstel View Post
not done walton c1

another tric




walton primo C1 hard reset keep pressing vol- & power on button
it's 100% working tested by me
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2013, 15:04   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sayed tarik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: B.A.N.G.L.A.D.E.S.H
Age: 26
Posts: 706
Member: 1566464
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611207
Thanks Meter: 178
bro is done v- or power 2 min your phone reset mode
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sayed tarik For This Useful Post:
Old 06-12-2013, 07:57   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
!!!_babu_!!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: china bd india
Posts: 1,419
Member: 1627323
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617921 QQ3124303241
Thanks Meter: 461
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wingstel View Post
not done walton c1

another tric
100% work its
vole down and power tested today me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 13:28   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shantobhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 34
Posts: 1,565
Member: 648647
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603328
Thanks Meter: 956
Quote:
Originally Posted by rakib_sheak View Post
not done this way.....................
Bro i test it ir work fine fore me so first try thane post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2013, 16:45   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: bangladesh, mymensingh.
Posts: 74
Member: 400037
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
walton primo C1 ***hard reset keep pressing vol- & power on button***
it's 100% working tested
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fardous For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2013, 08:14   #11 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 42
Member: 730135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1597571
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashraf_bcs View Post
How to hard reset walton primo android.Need the solution.
keep pressing v+ and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thanks all.
tested
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to faruque For This Useful Post:
Old 08-06-2013, 07:22   #12 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 42
Member: 730135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1597571
Thanks Meter: 15
keep pressing v+ and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thanks all.
tested

1000% ok test by me

thanks Boss
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2013, 09:21   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SRASHED's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 284
Member: 1024699
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1622959
Thanks Meter: 259
Quote:
walton primo android hard reset
How to hard reset walton primo android.Need the solution.
Walton primo hard reset Successfully done....http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f457...-done-1665925/
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2013, 08:09   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 6
Member: 1240078
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
keep pressing v+ and power
then a few min you will show recovery mode
then select up button
1000000% compelet solution
thanks for allha
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2013, 22:36   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Yakub Alli's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: bangladesh
Posts: 366
Member: 1022144
Status: Offline
Sonork: Love in Bangladesh
Thanks Meter: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..:ALAK:.. View Post
keep preesing v+ v- and power
you will show recovery mode
wipe data/factory reset by pressing power button
thats all.
tested

Yes , It's Tested For me & 100% work

Walton Model-Primo ( qualcomm) Hard reset 100% work
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Yakub Alli For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2016 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.32511 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO