GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-02-2021, 17:51   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrew88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 369
Member: 299797
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
Error Kirin 980.. Not Connected to Server...





I need write cert's and FRP reset, but always show this error:


Not Connected to Server...
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2021, 18:47   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: on google.com
Posts: 1,800
Member: 2771307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 642
You should before starting on the account tab press connect button before starting any other operation.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2021, 20:33   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrew88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 369
Member: 299797
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
It is obvious friend, I am logged in with my username and password first of all ..

Only with this kirin980 does that happen to me ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2021, 12:04   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,500
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,817
Could you write your username that you use with software? Then we would be able to check more our side.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2021, 16:07   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 32
Member: 2318616
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Well This problem is bcz of using Huawei TP Cable, as you can see the software version.

HCU works very slow with TP cable and server got time out error. This has to be fixed in new version.

Br.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2021, 18:07   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: on google.com
Posts: 1,800
Member: 2771307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 642
Why not use a normal USB cable after entering Huawei com 1.0 in new Huawei bootloader devices?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2021, 10:54   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 32
Member: 2318616
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by IMEI_info View Post
Why not use a normal USB cable after entering Huawei com 1.0 in new Huawei bootloader devices?
Tried But this never worked.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2021, 01:11   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: HUAWEI
Posts: 370
Member: 2548753
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 250
I can confirm that this issue with hcu
After testing other team with same cable same way working without any issue
With hcu after reading cert and start reading infos huawei cant give any infos or just answer very slow its why give this issue
Please fix frp write cert unlock with modified cable team
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.09210 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO