GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-18-2021, 15:11   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,325
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,698
HCU-Client v378 Kirin980, P30, Mate20 Pro, Lite vendor, country repair added


HCU v1.0.0.0378 update!


Added: Kirin980 vendor, country, model repair (DEMO remove)

Service in software or hardware TP only.

Qualcomm detection in manufacture mode bug fixed
Kirin 659 bootloader code writing in TP fixed.


Features for:
*available only with timed license account or Dongle

Huawei Honor Magic 2
Huawei Honor 20/Pro
Huawei Honor V20
Huawei Mate 20/Pro/Premium
Huawei Mate 20 RS Porsche Design
Huawei Mate 20 X
Huawei MediaPad M6 10.8
Huawei MediaPad M6 8.4
Huawei Nova 5 Pro
Huawei Nova 5T/Premium
Huawei P30/Pro/Premium

>>Please check new feature table here<<

>>Full list of supported models and features by HCU<<


>>Software download here<<

HCU tutorials


Last edited by Namelocked; 03-18-2021 at 16:04.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to Namelocked For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-18-2021, 16:38   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digital EDGE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Koronadal City, Ph/Riyadh, KSA
Posts: 472
Member: 1240161
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 137
Please add Kirin 810
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Digital EDGE For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-18-2021, 18:12   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10
Member: 350826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
no cert repair imei?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2021, 18:38   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
alamgarh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 4,359
Member: 358694
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597323
Thanks Meter: 904
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
HCU v1.0.0.0378 update!


Added: Kirin980 vendor, country, model repair (DEMO remove)

Service in software or hardware TP only.

Qualcomm detection in manufacture mode bug fixed
Kirin 659 bootloader code writing in TP fixed.


Features for:
*available only with timed license account or Dongle

Huawei Honor Magic 2
Huawei Honor 20/Pro
Huawei Honor V20
Huawei Mate 20/Pro/Premium
Huawei Mate 20 RS Porsche Design
Huawei Mate 20 X
Huawei MediaPad M6 10.8
Huawei MediaPad M6 8.4
Huawei Nova 5 Pro
Huawei Nova 5T/Premium
Huawei P30/Pro/Premium

>>Please check new feature table here<<

>>Full list of supported models and features by HCU<<


>>Software download here<<

HCU tutorials

HCU team.. It means we can repair imei without cert?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2021, 18:58   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 41
Member: 2069548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Thank you very much for a nice update
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2021, 19:53   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:Aishur:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 11
Posts: 2,744
Member: 1315677
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Quote:
Originally Posted by alamgarh View Post
HCU team.. It means we can repair imei without cert?
Step 8
This step not needed for Kirin K970, K960, K955, K950, K659, K658, all newer phone models will require certificate selection.

To repair IMEI click on folder icon, select certificate from HCU directory Backup/certificates. Certificates appear there after reading phone info on HCU.

https://hcu-client.com/huawei-repair-via-testpoint/


Thank you hcu team for this updatr
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to :Aishur: For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-18-2021, 22:51   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 156
Member: 1881160
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
If oeminfo is damaged or missing, HCU freezes (no response)
Attached Images
File Type: png hcu.png (78.1 KB, 109 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2021, 23:23   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 596
Member: 255072
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
İmei repair change not possible at the moment because huawei locked their baseband system with sha512 encryption
İf any too catch the calculation code function ,they can create new fresh certs
Remember nokia dct-4 rpl system or bb5 rpl(still nonody able to change imei of nokia 6300 imei) lol
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to speedstarrr For This Useful Post:
Old 03-18-2021, 23:53   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amrMHF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Egypt
Age: 34
Posts: 995
Member: 710690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 674
thank you so much good team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2021, 09:04   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,325
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,698
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
no cert repair imei?
Still need cert for Kirin710/980.

Quote:
Originally Posted by krzychunh View Post
If oeminfo is damaged or missing, HCU freezes (no response)
When phone switches to fastboot it appears in device manager under Kedacom/Samsung section or under Android phone?

Last edited by Namelocked; 03-19-2021 at 09:10.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2021, 12:30   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2020
Location: karachi
Posts: 187
Member: 2973928
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Great update team thnx again
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2021, 08:01   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: ZW port of good hope
Posts: 197
Member: 2925617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
update not working in fastboot cannot select cpu or loader
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2021, 10:32   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,325
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,698
Quote:
Originally Posted by 123frp View Post
update not working in fastboot cannot select cpu or loader
You need to be logged in server first with time license account or dongle that has hcu activation. Only then can select loaders.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2021, 19:30   #14 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: TOGO(Lome)
Posts: 47
Member: 1813429
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
HI DC team still have freeze issu when read phone info in manufacture mode in this new version too. only hcu_362 worked well
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2021, 08:15   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,679
Member: 302596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 712
Donate money to this user
please do update regularly. i think for 1 year got only a few updates and not always first in the world. i regret to acrivate my HCU. its not helping, only support old version
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19029 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO