GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-16-2019, 14:27   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 8
Member: 2902364
Status: Offline
Sonork: Ranaamir416
Thanks Meter: 2
HCU Dongle Not Working


Respected Sir,
My new HCU dongle is not working whenever i attach it with computer only green light blinks and not appear any other options. I attached my dongle to other computer but not detected. Kindly solve my problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2019, 16:01   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,900
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,517
Do not understand, what options you are waiting to appear? Nothing has to appear.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2019, 06:34   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 8
Member: 2902364
Status: Offline
Sonork: Ranaamir416
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
Do not understand, what options you are waiting to appear? Nothing has to appear.
yes didnt appear any option only green light blinks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2019, 14:23   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,900
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,517
Do not understand, what options you are waiting to appear? Nothing has to appear.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2019, 15:49   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: Rawilpindi
Posts: 29
Member: 2935412
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ranaamir416 View Post
yes didnt appear any option only green light blinks.
if all computer Showing a same ERROR so
your dongle damage reason by accident
Now maybe team convert activation on your PC is better know for SP or Moderator
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2019, 14:52   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 8
Member: 2902364
Status: Offline
Sonork: Ranaamir416
Thanks Meter: 2
i think my HCU dongle is damaged.
Can HCU activation convert to other dongle ? Or any other method?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ranaamir416 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24409 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO