GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-26-2020, 13:30   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dj_mseal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 39
Posts: 188
Member: 90801
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
How To Convert ARE-AL00 8X MAX to Global


I need help. Model and imei not shown.
Tried with bootloader unlock, HCU, Sigmabox, DC Phoenix EFT, and Custom Rom And Non.OTA rom. All Not Work.
How can i Repair Model and convert it???
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMG_20200626_132423.jpg (110.7 KB, 17 views)
File Type: jpg IMG_20200626_132652.jpg (214.1 KB, 15 views)
File Type: jpg IMG_20200626_132705.jpg (26.5 KB, 13 views)

Last edited by dj_mseal; 06-26-2020 at 13:36.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2020, 13:42   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,839
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,500
If you manage to flash board software in it, then should be possible to do number repairs on HCU and then can flash normal full stock rom.

Last edited by Namelocked; 06-26-2020 at 14:51.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2020, 13:44   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dj_mseal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 39
Posts: 188
Member: 90801
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
but this is Board Software in Bro.

Are-AL00B-BD 1.0.0.60_Board Software_general_8.1.0_r1_EMUI8.2_05022MAG {Board Software XML}

This Log For model and imei Repair but sill no model and imei shown in phone info.

This Log For model and imei Repair but sill no model and imei shown in phone info.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture.JPG (257.7 KB, 10 views)

Last edited by Namelocked; 06-26-2020 at 14:51.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2020, 14:53   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,839
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,500
But did device complete full factory reset after repair successfully?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 09:05   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
solgeo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: Russian
Posts: 667
Member: 2778414
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 224
Quote:
Originally Posted by dj_mseal View Post
I need help. Model and imei not shown.
Tried with bootloader unlock, HCU, Sigmabox, DC Phoenix EFT, and Custom Rom And Non.OTA rom. All Not Work.
How can i Repair Model and convert it???
hello
what processor 636 or 660 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 14:37   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dj_mseal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 39
Posts: 188
Member: 90801
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
But did device complete full factory reset after repair successfully?
yes of course brother.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 14:40   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dj_mseal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 39
Posts: 188
Member: 90801
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by solgeo View Post
hello
what processor 636 or 660 ?
it is 660 Processor Brother.
Chipset Qualcomm SDM660 Snapdragon 660 (14 nm)
CPU Octa-core (4x1.95 GHz Kryo 260 Gold & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 20:31   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dj_mseal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 39
Posts: 188
Member: 90801
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by solgeo View Post
hello
what processor 636 or 660 ?
Sorry Bro it is SNAPDRAGON 636
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 20:53   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
solgeo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: Russian
Posts: 667
Member: 2778414
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 224
Quote:
Originally Posted by dj_mseal View Post
Sorry Bro it is SNAPDRAGON 636
not possible flash to global!
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to solgeo For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21266 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO