GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-25-2020, 08:27   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 715
Member: 772384
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 25
p9 single to dual


dear team I have p9 with single sim .tried connect and repar with two imei and two sim with hcu but there is no dual sim in settings.
please help me?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2020, 21:59   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 137
Member: 2173641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
You can't do it because don't have hardware for dual SIM
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2020, 13:29   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,914
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,522
Quote:
Originally Posted by kerpua View Post
dear team I have p9 with single sim .tried connect and repar with two imei and two sim with hcu but there is no dual sim in settings.
please help me?
Need to select repair umts and under bluetooth mac field you will see change sim card mode selection.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2020, 00:00   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 137
Member: 2173641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
You can't change p9 to dual SIM hardware is impossible you can in p9 plus p9 lite but not p9
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2020, 12:28   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,914
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,522
Quote:
Originally Posted by RYOAW View Post
You can't change p9 to dual SIM hardware is impossible you can in p9 plus p9 lite but not p9
Maybe same phone has other hardware in your country. We have not seen this model in our country that would not let to change to dual sim due hardware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2020, 18:42   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 137
Member: 2173641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
No all p9 have hardware one SIM and tow SIM are different lock at XDA you can change region and oeminfo but still one SIM
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20199 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO