GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > HDBox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-21-2017, 07:11   #1 (permalink)
HDB
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Shenzhen, China
Posts: 497
Member: 1300847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 523
Any Question,Your are Welcome!


Any question ,you are welcome. We will reply to you. And below it is the question and anwer we got and organized until right now. And thanks for your interesting on our HDBox!


1. it's standalone software ? and which CPU base ( mtk, spd, qcomm) ?
----- it is stand alone software. And is working no matter what processor the phone have. Also the hdbox can function by itself without computer for most functions

2. support current android base phone like samsung, lg, htc, sony, huawei, oppo, xiaomi ?
----- all android handset are supported. The only handsets that are not working are the ones modified much from base android. But as long as you can 4 batches of 5 codes and the timeout is still 30 seconds between batches then it will work.

3. support secure boot ?
------ we do not touch the flash of the phones so we do not care about secure or not secure boot. However, we do use ADB and secure ADB is supported.
We only use adb as a faster mean to remove user lock if the phone got add active

4. need credit every function like frp, sp unlock .?
------- all funtions implemented are standalone with life time activation. You can use it as much as you want for as long as you want.

5. support imei repair (security repair) ?
--------at this stage we do not offer sp unlock or imei repair, we are forensic tool, aimed at removing user locks without dataloss.

6. need yearly activation ?
-------lifetime activation. No need anual reactivation.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2017, 14:06   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,277
Member: 1128573
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 233
ok fine.
i,ve one more question that what's about FRP and Gmail A/C lock ?
like this lock no need code .
So, what procedure like this LOCK ?

thanks with best regards.
mahir
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mahir ashab For This Useful Post:
Old 03-26-2017, 09:17   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 110
Member: 1738539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mahir ashab View Post
ok fine.
i,ve one more question that what's about FRP and Gmail A/C lock ?
like this lock no need code .
So, what procedure like this LOCK ?

thanks with best regards.
mahir
We are offering a FRP unlock for the phones which do not have 2017 or late 2016 security patch. This FRP unlock method consists in APK file which must be copied onto an USB stick formated to FAT32 and connected to phone using an OTG usb adaptor.
When Phone asks for the original google account and password, insert this stick and otg adaptor and you should see a navigator window showing you the content of the usb stick. Double tab the bypass.apk and if phone tell you cannot run appks from unknown locations, click settings, and allow it to install and run apks from unknown location, then double tab the bypass.apk to install it.
After you install it, click open , and when you open the APK it will take you to phone full settings menu, and from there you must activate a pin lock, and after you activate the pin lock, go to settings part where you can wipe the phone, and wipe it from within the menu. Now because you had a pin active, and was wiped from menu, the phone should not ask your google account after wipe.
Best regards !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to daneremail For This Useful Post:
Old 03-30-2017, 12:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Age: 34
Posts: 2,436
Member: 1418143
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 349
Quote:
We only use adb as a faster mean to remove user lock if the phone got add active
if ADb dosent activated so ? and if FRP is enable on a Samung could u remove screen lock?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2017, 16:38   #5 (permalink)
HDB
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Shenzhen, China
Posts: 497
Member: 1300847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 523
Quote:
Originally Posted by psytr0nic View Post
if ADb dosent activated so ? and if FRP is enable on a Samung could u remove screen lock?

Dear Sir,

if FRP is activated on samsung, and there is no ADB activated , there are two options in removing user lock screen.


1) Testing if the phone got latest patch for the lock screen: this can be tested using the normal standard procedure to see if any phone is supported by HDBox using brute force. Enter 5 dummy codes, wait those 30 seconds, enter 5 more dummy codes, and if phone still asks us to wait 30 seconds, then is good, enter 5 more… and check again if the phone ask for the 30 seconds, if it do, then this phone is supported 100% for brute-force user lock removal, no matter if pin / pattern.

2) Second one, is risky. Simply wipe phone using phone’s specific buttons combination for wipe, and upon seeing the FRP screen, use the HDBox FRP bypass. If HDBox FRP bypass fail, time to try alternate HDBox FRP bypass, it will be described in detail in our user manual under “FRP - Alternative way”

*It is described already in our manual, which can be downloaded from: Support | HDB Team , or direct link: http://hdb-team.com/download/hdbox/H...2017-DRAFT.pdf

Thanks & Best Regards!
HDB Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2017, 12:56   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Iran-Behbahan
Age: 39
Posts: 416
Member: 1778926
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
hi hd box team and wc to gsm world
1-i saw ur resellers list how can i buy ur tool in iran ?
2-as u know in most of new android devices we cant remove screen lock without date lose such as sony asus huawei qc handsets.can we unlock this type of phones with ur tool?
3-for a device with pattern lock what is minimum and maximum time needed for unlock?
4-can u send me a video of unlocking android pattern with hd box ?
thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2017, 16:56   #7 (permalink)
HDB
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Shenzhen, China
Posts: 497
Member: 1300847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 523
Quote:
Originally Posted by 10256929 View Post
hi hd box team and wc to gsm world
1-i saw ur resellers list how can i buy ur tool in iran ?
2-as u know in most of new android devices we cant remove screen lock without date lose such as sony asus huawei qc handsets.can we unlock this type of phones with ur tool?
3-for a device with pattern lock what is minimum and maximum time needed for unlock?
4-can u send me a video of unlocking android pattern with hd box ?
thx

Dear Sir,

1--- As right now ,we have not confirmed the reseller in Iran. You can purchase from our website. And the fee include the delivery together. And we will also offer the warranty in 1 year. And after the reseller onfirmed,they will take charge of that part also
2--- HDBox is forensic tool. Yes ,for most Android phone it support.( testing if the phone got latest patch for the lock screen: this can be tested using the normal standard procedure to see if any phone is supported by HDBox using brute force. Enter 5 dummy codes, wait those 30 seconds, enter 5 more dummy codes, and if phone still asks us to wait 30 seconds, then is good, enter 5 more… and check again if the phone ask for the 30 seconds, if it do, then this phone is supported 100% for brute-force user lock removal, no matter if pin / pattern.)
3---If the phone is Android 4.0+ or have OTG or you can use our tool to remove pin / pattern user locks via bruteforce, whole process taking 1 day for all 4 digit pin codes or 4 steps long pattern locks. Full support for all patterns, no matter what number of steps (4 to 9 steps) is implemented standalone in the box. Also different length pin codes are supported, from 4 to 12 digits, with most pin codes being 4 to 6 length.
4---https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7-6x9M_FiWs Here is the Android pattern unlock video.

Thanks very much for your interest on our HDBox!
HDB Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to HDB For This Useful Post:
Old 04-14-2017, 12:08   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nduka's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: portharcourt
Posts: 1,021
Member: 1943439
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1669578
Thanks Meter: 197
does this tool available for activation on other tools like infinity or micro box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2017, 18:03   #9 (permalink)
HDB
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Shenzhen, China
Posts: 497
Member: 1300847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 523
Quote:
Originally Posted by nduka View Post
does this tool available for activation on other tools like infinity or micro box?

No,Sir. Those hardwares are made by other teams.
Ours is HDB Box!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2017, 00:43   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 119
Member: 2711418
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Does your Box Support Android 6.01 and 7 Yet

With Iphone Ios 10 and 11

I see mfc does was wondering if your box does
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2017, 14:17   #11 (permalink)
HDB
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Shenzhen, China
Posts: 497
Member: 1300847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 523
Quote:
Originally Posted by repairs4you2 View Post
Does your Box Support Android 6.01 and 7 Yet

With Iphone Ios 10 and 11

I see mfc does was wondering if your box does

Dear Sir,

For the Android OS,it does not matter which version. If you try 5 codes,and after 30 seconds you still can try with another 5 codes. If the phone allow you to do so again and again. Then it is very sure that our HDBox can work on it.


Thanks & Best Regards!
HDB TEAM
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2017, 22:21   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,120
Member: 329458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 147
Sir, do you can confirm that ISP adapter are ready to be shipped with full activated box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2017, 08:36   #13 (permalink)
HDB
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Shenzhen, China
Posts: 497
Member: 1300847
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 523
Quote:
Originally Posted by Deadoc3 View Post
Sir, do you can confirm that ISP adapter are ready to be shipped with full activated box?
Have you already ordered? If you have ordered ,please give us your details to [email protected] . Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2017, 09:27   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,120
Member: 329458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 147
No sir, i have to order box in this days.

Do you can confirm that ISP adpater is ready to be shipped with box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2017, 23:12   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,120
Member: 329458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 147
I have buyed box this day.

Order 630 payed with paypal.

Do you can ship both box full activated and ISP adapter to Italy with DHL fastest way?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Deadoc3 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38326 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO