GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > EFT Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-21-2018, 00:32   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 355
Member: 2616438
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 144
RMM ( Remote Monitoring and Management)


RMM is a new security 2018 level patch introduced by samsung to new devices such as A520 A720 S8 and Note8

So whats new:

RMM is presented in two states

RMM STATE : Prenormal
In this case you are not able to flash any costum made image and you will get an error :

#Only official released binaries are allowed to be flashed#

**Note by this has nothing to do with OEM LOCK even if its off

RMM STATE : Normal
In this case you are free to flash what ever you want.

To change the Prenormal state back to normal you will need to keep the device active for total runtime of 169 hrs without any turn off or restart
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wadda7o For This Useful Post:
Old 02-20-2019, 20:06   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: united states
Posts: 159
Member: 2436297
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
i have the same problem on a720f is there any other solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2019, 20:56   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
easy-team's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: EFT Dongle
Posts: 7,459
Member: 2536865
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 14,808
You must wait 7 days until rmm state becomes normal
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2019, 04:57   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Zimbabwe, mutare
Posts: 172
Member: 1957238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Donate money to this user
no need to wait for such a time the solution is easy and straight. after a couple of hours I managed to bypass it on j730gm n root the phone
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Kukuphilmur For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2019, 05:21   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: bhakkar
Age: 35
Posts: 937
Member: 770229
Status: Offline
Sonork: 29050
Thanks Meter: 97
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kukuphilmur View Post
no need to wait for such a time the solution is easy and straight. after a couple of hours I managed to bypass it on j730gm n root the phone
dear sir how can we doit ? u have whats app no ?+923324004266
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2019, 21:15   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Zimbabwe, mutare
Posts: 172
Member: 1957238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by asif123456789 View Post
dear sir how can we doit ? u have whats app no ?+923324004266
Is your phone frp off oem off? then if so you are a few minutes out of your problem.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Kukuphilmur For This Useful Post:
Old 03-13-2019, 07:16   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:D:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 1,805
Member: 2561651
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.*******
Thanks Meter: 262
hi, 1st 1 is merical crack,,,,, it,ll solve but in few devices like J701,,,,,

2nd i tested i also bypassed(only 1 time), but its also need time, trick and luck, and most important thing, need your own brain coz its not easy to bypass it in 1st try, so i,m also searching for perfect solution without time waste,

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kukuphilmur View Post
no need to wait for such a time the solution is easy and straight. after a couple of hours I managed to bypass it on j730gm n root the phone
well FRP OEM is easy to OFF bro, but as i mention RMM is hard to change in normal.....

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kukuphilmur View Post
Is your phone frp off oem off? then if so you are a few minutes out of your problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2019, 08:21   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Zimbabwe, mutare
Posts: 172
Member: 1957238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Donate money to this user
Try this write eng boot for that model then write twrp

Sent from my SM-A510F using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25477 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO