GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octoplus Huawei Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-20-2021, 08:30   #31 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 8,664
Member: 2891705
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,829

Hello.

Please, post here screenshot of your Device Manager with "Smart Cards" tab. We will check it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2021, 13:39   #32 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
HaSHaM3001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: SAUDIA ARABIA
Posts: 180
Member: 2065652
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
Donate money to this user
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2021, 00:30   #33 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
HaSHaM3001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: SAUDIA ARABIA
Posts: 180
Member: 2065652
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus support View Post
Hello.

Please, post here screenshot of your Device Manager with "Smart Cards" tab. We will check it.

Thanks, the problem has been resolved Sim Card has been defined
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2021, 12:39   #34 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 578548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by HaSHaM3001 View Post
Hello Octopus team..
I have a problem, I can't use the Huawei Tool. The license was purchased and it was working fine.
now When I open Huawei Tool, it asks for a license...
I downloaded the latest version with the sim card update, the same problem, please solve..



Hi. I have same problem.
Sn: 00004B62
Please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2021, 15:37   #35 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 8,664
Member: 2891705
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,829
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr_fanta View Post
Hi. I have same problem.
Sn: 00004B62
Please help me
Hello.

We answered you on Skype. Please, check.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Octopus support For This Useful Post:
Old 01-07-2022, 19:23   #36 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 9
Member: 1775915
Status: Offline
Sonork: jomary
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus box View Post
Not supported at the moment, will be added in future Software updates.
hello dear octoplus team i have octoplus box here all activated with samsung and lg but after i activate to the new update the card was not update they said could u help me this 101036366 that is the serial of the box
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.14765 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO