GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GSMFABRICA Products > HYDRA TOOL


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2020, 08:27   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 968
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,088
Exclamation Blocked Dongles & "Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE" Post Here


Blocked Dongles & Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE

*** Warning Hydra Dongle ****

ERROR : Hydra Dongle Locked and NOT USABLE


Please TAKE NOTE OF THE FOLLOWING:
  1. Please connect directly to pc/laptop usb port. If you use USBHub make sure cable is not too long or must be supported by power supply.
    *WE HAVE MULTIPLE ENCRYPTION INSIDE OUR APPLET. IT TAKES FEW SECONDS TO PROCESS*
  2. Avoid running hydra if you have sniffers/debuggers and other cracking tools installed in your pc.
  3. Please ALWAYS USE THE UPDATED Hydra Software Versions. We make it automatic update so we can fix whatever bugs and errors reported by users to avoid dongle error.
  4. DO NOT CHANGE PC TIME.


DO NOT USE THE OUTDATED SOFTWARE VERSIONS.



if you are see This life at log :
Life : 0-[10-0-0-0-0]
Its blocked, with Master Reset buton which at HumTool you can fix it,
Master Reset allow 2 time to reset it.

if Life become like this : Life : 2-[10-0-0-0-0]
Its mean your card blocked and you are already use 2 time Master Reset Buton, Please contact with us for Rebuild your card, it will take 5-7 working days


Thank you.

Best Regards | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Hydra Tool For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-10-2020, 14:59   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 146
Member: 247455
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
this screen shot...need response and solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 16:41   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
RKS ROPON's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 36
Posts: 466
Member: 1910629
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1653190
Thanks Meter: 65




Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 76
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-6100 CPU @ 3.70GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 530
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 191000002474
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 2-[10-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED

Last edited by RKS ROPON; 03-18-2020 at 16:47.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 05:03   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 487150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Hydra Main Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 20 - Samsung
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00GHz
AMD Radeon HD 5450
Ram Installed : 16 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190400000785
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0-[1-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : MODULE SECURITY DATA NOT MATCHED
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 07:16   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 968
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,088
Quote:
Originally Posted by pigo1 View Post
Hydra Main Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 20 - Samsung
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00GHz
AMD Radeon HD 5450
Ram Installed : 16 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190400000785
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0-[1-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : MODULE SECURITY DATA NOT MATCHED
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED



Life : 0-[10-0-0-0-0]

Please always use dongle at direct pc hub, do not use at external pc hub,
due low voltage your dongle is blocked, and allow 2 time reset dongle, Master ReseT Buton at HumTool (Star Icon) Click it, it will Reset your card, But Please next time becareful to use at direct pc hub.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 07:16   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 968
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,088
Quote:
Originally Posted by RKS ROPON View Post




Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 76
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-6100 CPU @ 3.70GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 530
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 191000002474
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 2-[10-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED


Life : 2-[10-0-0-0-0]

Please always use dongle at direct pc hub, do not use at external pc hub,
due low voltage your dongle is blocked, and allow 2 time reset dongle,
Master Reset, You are use 2 time Reset buton,
Please contact with us for Rebuild your card, it will take 3-5 working days
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 08:29   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 487150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
I will not use the hub, only the new Hydra MainTool v1.0.0.20 program will lock the key, it works fine on Hydra MainTool v1.0.0.12
===========================================
Hydra Main Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 20 - Samsung
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00GHz
AMD Radeon HD 5450
Ram Installed : 16 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190400000785
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[0-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : MODULE SECURITY DATA NOT MATCHED
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 08:36   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 487150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Hydra Main Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 12 -SAMSUNG
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00GHz
AMD Radeon HD 5450
Ram Installed : 16 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190400000785
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[0-0-0-0-0]
==========================================

After the reset, he lost his life, but the problem remained
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 08:39   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 968
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,088
Quote:
Originally Posted by pigo1 View Post
Hydra Main Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 12 -SAMSUNG
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00GHz
AMD Radeon HD 5450
Ram Installed : 16 GB
Windows Access Right Admin

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190400000785
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[0-0-0-0-0]
==========================================

After the reset, he lost his life, but the problem remained
Quote:
Error : MODULE SECURITY DATA NOT MATCHED
Prblem is Already solved, Please try to Activate/Update Modules from HumTool

  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 09:02   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 88
Member: 487150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
I was already helped on another forum on how to solve the problem. Your help took me 1 life. So do not help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2020, 14:39   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 41
Posts: 171
Member: 66497
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Connecting to Hydra Server...
Server 2 - Other Country...Ok
******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001470
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 2-[0-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKEDFailed
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2020, 06:54   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 968
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,088
Quote:
Originally Posted by Svito View Post
Connecting to Hydra Server...
Server 2 - Other Country...Ok
******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001470
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 2-[0-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKEDFailed
Hello,

Plase PM Me!

BR | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2020, 11:53   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 41
Posts: 171
Member: 66497
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Thanks Repair dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2020, 19:33   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Rx Tx Gnd
Posts: 93
Member: 964064
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1596401
Thanks Meter: 56
Hail Hydra,

First of all, i like your products, platform type and many more
But i have a lot of problem about your products.

Since the day i buy this dongle, I dont have any success even on boot info in SPD tools, Qualcom Tools, Only MTK tools got success. Only once. Flare P1 FRP in MT6580 chipset.
Untill this current update arrive and i was very hopefully that my problem could be fix.
But sadly my hope was been broken. and my problem was getting worse.

I incountered this Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE situation.
As i read above i Master reset my dongle and the problem was solve. A few moment later, after changing and changing module which is normally a repair man can do. Same problem occur.



And My dongle was directly connected to USB Port at the back of my PC.

I hope someone of your technical team solve my issue. Because i really need it.

Tnx WBr,
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2020, 01:26   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 968
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,088
Hello @rapm3tal,

Please send full logs of HumTool, so you can check your life
you can read first message and check your life and take action on it.

BR | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Hydra Tool For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38466 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO