GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GSMFABRICA Products > HYDRA TOOL

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-03-2020, 06:32   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,552
Member: 1327392
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 251

need help HMainTool
Main tool Hydra Ver 1.0.0 Build 20 - Samsung
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit version)
Intel (R) Pentium (R) G4400 CPU @ 3.30GHz
Intel HD Graphics (R) 510
Install Ram: 4 GB
Windows Access Right Administrator
The software runs as administrator

****** Information about Dongle
Version: Hydra Tools v 1.1
Series: 190700001578
Initialization: OKAY
Status: Activated
Life: 1- [8-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error: SECURE DATA MODULE
NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE / SEND ARTICLE INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR YOUR ELSE DONGLE S BL TO BE BLOCKE
Thank
́́́́́

Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 76 OK
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G4400 @ 3.30GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 510
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001578
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[8-0-0-0-0]


Hydra Qualcomm Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 70 OK
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G4400 @ 3.30GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 510
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator


******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001578
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[8-0-0-0-0]



Hydra SpreadTrum Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 57 OK
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G4400 @ 3.30GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 510
Ram Installed : 4 GB

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001578
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[8-0-0-0-0]

́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2020, 09:01   #17 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,820
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,841
Quote:
Originally Posted by students View Post
need help HMainTool
Main tool Hydra Ver 1.0.0 Build 20 - Samsung
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit version)
Intel (R) Pentium (R) G4400 CPU @ 3.30GHz
Intel HD Graphics (R) 510
Install Ram: 4 GB
Windows Access Right Administrator
The software runs as administrator

****** Information about Dongle
Version: Hydra Tools v 1.1
Series: 190700001578
Initialization: OKAY
Status: Activated
Life: 1- [8-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error: SECURE DATA MODULE
NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE / SEND ARTICLE INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR YOUR ELSE DONGLE S BL TO BE BLOCKE
Thank
́́́́́

Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 76 OK
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G4400 @ 3.30GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 510
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001578
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[8-0-0-0-0]


Hydra Qualcomm Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 70 OK
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G4400 @ 3.30GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 510
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator


******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001578
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[8-0-0-0-0]



Hydra SpreadTrum Tool Ver 1.0.0 Build 57 OK
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (Version 6.1, Build 7601, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G4400 @ 3.30GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 510
Ram Installed : 4 GB

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190700001578
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 1-[8-0-0-0-0]

́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́́

Hello,

Please download latest Installer from Offical Web Page, You are try to use old version.

BR | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Hydra Tool For This Useful Post:
Old 04-03-2020, 17:59   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,552
Member: 1327392
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 251
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hydra Tool View Post
Hello,

Please download latest Installer from Offical Web Page, You are try to use old version.

BR | Hydra Team

version ?

students Setup version Hydra_Tool_1.7
https://www.mediafire.com/file/8xjib...l_1.7.rar/file
https://www.upsieutoc.com/images/2020/04/04/111111.png
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2020, 10:05   #19 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,820
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,841
Quote:
Originally Posted by students View Post
Hello,

Error ; Module Security Data not Match

Please run HumTool and Click Active / Update Modules Buton.

you can check this picture :



Best Regards | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 17:36   #20 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Rx Tx Gnd
Posts: 95
Member: 964064
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1596401
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hydra Tool View Post
Hello @rapm3tal,

Please send full logs of HumTool, so you can check your life
you can read first message and check your life and take action on it.

BR | Hydra Team
After Master Reset. All was back to Normal.

Until This.







Other Module is working well. Except MTK

Tia,
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 11:28   #21 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Franky_36's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1,954
Member: 2665389
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,111
Quote:
Originally Posted by rapm3tal View Post
After Master Reset. All was back to Normal.

Until This.







Other Module is working well. Except MTK

Tia,
Good, from hydra manager tool / hum tool you have to update the database or db, once it is updated it will work correctly, it must be done every time a new update comes out.



BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2020, 16:03   #22 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Here
Age: 45
Posts: 1,471
Member: 175183
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
Hi.
How to register my dongle?
Code:
Hydra Update Manager Tool  Ver 1.0.1 Build 51
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 17763, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R)Core(TM) i5-3230M CPU @ 2.60GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 4000
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Connecting to Hydra Server...
0...Ok
******* Dongle Info *******
Version    : Hydra Tool v 1.2
Serial     : 200300003604
Initialize : OKAY
Status     : NOT Activated
Life       : 0-[0-0-0-0-0]
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2020, 16:43   #23 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,820
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,841
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_unlock2 View Post
Hi.
How to register my dongle?
Code:
Hydra Update Manager Tool  Ver 1.0.1 Build 51
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 17763, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R)Core(TM) i5-3230M CPU @ 2.60GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 4000
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Connecting to Hydra Server...
0...Ok
******* Dongle Info *******
Version    : Hydra Tool v 1.2
Serial     : 200300003604
Initialize : OKAY
Status     : NOT Activated
Life       : 0-[0-0-0-0-0]

How to Register Hydra Dongle :

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Tzs91qi8eE
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2020, 19:20   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Here
Age: 45
Posts: 1,471
Member: 175183
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
Hi.

Thank you, but after this line
Code:
Hydra Update Manager Tool  Ver 1.0.1 Build 51
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 17763, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R)Core(TM) i5-3230M CPU @ 2.60GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 4000
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Connecting to Hydra Server...
Server 3 - China...Ok
******* Dongle Info *******
Version    : Hydra Tool v 1.2
Serial     : 200300003604
Initialize : OKAY
Status     : NOT Activated
Life       : 0-[0-0-0-0-0]
nothing happens.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2020, 20:48   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Here
Age: 45
Posts: 1,471
Member: 175183
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
Hi.

Any solution? Cant activate my dongle.
Please help, I need work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2020, 21:36   #26 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,820
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,841
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_unlock2 View Post
Hi.

Any solution? Cant activate my dongle.
Please help, I need work.
Hello,

You are using old HumTool version,
Please download the latest setup from the official web page, Hydra Setup v1.8

Best Regards | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Hydra Tool For This Useful Post:
Old 06-05-2020, 05:40   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: @ your fingertip
Posts: 597
Member: 853601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 241
Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 89
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-6006U CPU @ 2.00GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 520
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin


******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 191000002568
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0-[10-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2020, 06:18   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: @ your fingertip
Posts: 597
Member: 853601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 241
i already use the STAR KEY BUTTON on HUM TOOL but error still exist, i also directly connect the tool to my Laptop Hub.
i download the Latest setup and all Latest package, also i Update the exe and the database but error still occurs.

Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 89
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-6006U CPU @ 2.00GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 520
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin


******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 191000002568
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0-[10-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2020, 09:56   #29 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,820
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,841
Quote:
Originally Posted by DELRO View Post
i already use the STAR KEY BUTTON on HUM TOOL but error still exist, i also directly connect the tool to my Laptop Hub.
i download the Latest setup and all Latest package, also i Update the exe and the database but error still occurs.

Hydra MediaTeK Tool Ver 1.0.1 Build 89
Windows 10 (Version 10.0, Build 18362, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-6006U CPU @ 2.00GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 520
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right Admin


******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 191000002568
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0-[10-0-0-0-0]

=========== HYDRA DONGLE ALERT ===============
Error : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED

Hello,

Run HumTool and click Star ICON " Master Reset " Button.

Best Regards | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2020, 01:10   #30 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: @ your fingertip
Posts: 597
Member: 853601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 241
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hydra Tool View Post
Hello,

Run HumTool and click Star ICON " Master Reset " Button.

Best Regards | Hydra Team
i already done that but still the same error
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24400 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO