GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GSMFABRICA Products > HYDRA TOOL

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-05-2023, 10:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 56
Posts: 4,806
Member: 4627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
Thanks Meter: 1,037
Dogle life 0 HYDRA Security Dongle Alert! [SOLVED]


I just try to use Hydra tool to flash an Mi 8 [ Deeper ] via Fastboot ( bootloader unlocked ). But:

Code:
Hydra Tool  Ver 2023.12.5.0
Windows 10 (Version 22H2, OS Build 19045.3693, 64-bit Edition)
AMD Ryzen 7 ... 8-Core Processor             
AMD Radeon RX ...
Ram Installed : 32 GB
Windows Access Right : Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator

******* Dongle Info *******
Version    : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial     : 190300000561
Initialize : OKAY
Status     : Activated
Life       : 0 [10-0-0-0-0]
And nothing work, reset time, initialize dongle, update also:

Code:
=====================================================
=          U P D A T E  F I R M W A R E             =
=====================================================

Searching for Hydra Dongle . . .
Found : 74070100

=========== HYDRA Security Dongle Alert!!! ===========
ERROR    : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
    ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
    PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED [190300000561]
ERROR : NOT ALLOWED TO UPDATE
Probably due to wrong date on PC when started it, but even correct it to real one - same.

Changed USB port, removed other dongles - nothing


Any advice from developers?

BR, DebeliaMark, BG
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2023, 10:44   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Techy147's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Space
Posts: 1,443
Member: 2331209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,927
Hello , please click firmware update in configuration tab. you have 30 mins to do the card update.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2023, 10:54   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 56
Posts: 4,806
Member: 4627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
Thanks Meter: 1,037
tnx.
It work.
Code:
Activating Hyda Dongle [SUCCESSFULLY ACTIVATED]

******* Dongle Info *******
Version    : Hydra Tool v 1.3
Serial     : 190300000561
Initialize : OKAY
Status     : Activated
Life       : 0 [0-0-0-0-0]

Activating Module...
  - Main....> Ok
  - MediaTek....> Ok
  - Qualcomm....> Ok
  - Unisoc....> Ok
  - Propack One....> ERROR: PROPACK1 Module Not Activated, Please contact reseller for activation.
Done!!!

Updating Modules...
  - Main.... > Ok 
  - MediaTek.... > Ok 
  - Qualcomm.... > Ok 
  - Unisoc.... > Ok 
  - Propack One.... > ERROR: PROPACK1 Module Not Activated, Please contact reseller for activation.
Done!! 
UPDATE DONE!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2023, 03:39   #4 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Philippines
Posts: 56
Member: 1288857
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Techy147 View Post
Hello , please click firmware update in configuration tab. you have 30 mins to do the card update.

ERROR : NOT ALLOWED TO UPDATE

Code:
Hydra Tool  Ver 2023.12.6.0
Windows 10 (Version 1909, OS Build 18363.476, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-6100U CPU @ 2.30GHz
AMD Radeon (TM) R5 M330
Ram Installed : 4 GB
Windows Access Right : Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator

******* Dongle Info *******
Version    : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial     : 190100000119
Initialize : OKAY
Status     : Activated
Life       : 0 [10-0-0-0-0]



=====================================================
=          U P D A T E  F I R M W A R E             =
=====================================================

Searching for Hydra Dongle . . .
Found : 43350100

=========== HYDRA Security Dongle Alert!!! ===========
ERROR    : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
    ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
    PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED [190100000119]
ERROR : NOT ALLOWED TO UPDATE
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2024, 15:41   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 281
Member: 164422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
hydra security alert

Hydra Tool Ver 2024.6.18.1
Windows 10 (Version 22H2, OS Build 19045.4529, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7200U CPU @ 2.50GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 620
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Windows Access Right : Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190300000595
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0 [10-0-0-0-0]



================================================== ===
= U P D A T E F I R M W A R E =
================================================== ===

Searching for Hydra Dongle . . .
Found : 48070000

=========== HYDRA Security Dongle Alert!!! ===========
ERROR : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED [190300000595]
ERROR : NOT ALLOWED TO UPDATE
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2024, 05:57   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Techy147's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Space
Posts: 1,443
Member: 2331209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,927
Quote:
Originally Posted by shamzil View Post
Hydra Tool Ver 2024.6.18.1
Windows 10 (Version 22H2, OS Build 19045.4529, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7200U CPU @ 2.50GHz
Intel(R) HD Graphics 620
Ram Installed : 8 GB
Windows Access Right : Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator

******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190300000595
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0 [10-0-0-0-0]



================================================== ===
= U P D A T E F I R M W A R E =
================================================== ===

Searching for Hydra Dongle . . .
Found : 48070000

=========== HYDRA Security Dongle Alert!!! ===========
ERROR : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED [190300000595]
ERROR : NOT ALLOWED TO UPDATE
Hello please check your Inbox
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2024, 06:30   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 281
Member: 164422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Techy147 View Post
Hello please check your Inbox
hi i checked my inbox but i dnt see any mails.i tried updating today as well but same error.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2024, 12:08   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: RO
Age: 48
Posts: 260
Member: 104946
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Hydra Tool Ver 2024.6.18.1
Windows 10 (Version 22H2, OS Build 19045.4529, 64-bit Edition)
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-8265U CPU @ 1.60GHz
Intel(R) UHD Graphics 620
Ram Installed : 16 GB
Windows Access Right : Admin
Software Run As Admnistrator


******* Dongle Info *******
Version : Hydra Tool v 1.1
Serial : 190400000673
Initialize : OKAY
Status : Activated
Life : 0 [10-0-0-0-0]

PreOperation Configuration
Brand : AUTO Model : AUTO Storage : Auto
Loader: Auto
Port : Auto

Searching for Qualcomm 9008 Device...Found
FriendlyName :Qualcomm HS-USB QDLoader 9008 (COM6)
SymbolicName :\\?\usb#vid_05c6&pid_9008#6&18ed4e32&1&4#{a5dcbf1 0-6530-11d2-901f-00c04fb951ed}
Driver Ver :05/29/2019,2.1.3.7


=========== HYDRA Security Dongle Alert!!! ===========
ERROR : LOCKED and NOT USABLE
TAKE NOTE
ATTEMPT TO PLAYDONGLE/SEND WRONG INITKEY
PLEASE STOP OR ELSE YOUR DONGLE WILL BE BLOCKED
Access violation at address 001B851A in module 'HydraTool.exe'. Write of address 00000003

Elapsed Time : 00:00:00
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2024, 17:03   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: RO
Age: 48
Posts: 260
Member: 104946
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
LOCKED and NOT USABLE

Mr Techy147 !Please check! i have the same problem! pm already to You!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16721 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO