GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GSMFABRICA Products > HYDRA TOOL

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2020, 15:34   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jamohaki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 50
Posts: 1,984
Member: 83397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 161

any news regarding activate Hydra on Any other Product ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2020, 05:30   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
desmond2727's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 388
Member: 58704
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618753
Thanks Meter: 43
hi i have problem for install smartcard driver
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2020, 11:28   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
turkcellgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Türkiye
Posts: 1,318
Member: 395431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 448
hi Hydra Tool all master

https://www.hydra-dongle.com/download/

HydraTool_Fullpackage_7-04-20.rar pasword ? or other password driver donwload ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2020, 15:55   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 1,322
Member: 1576733
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 610
Quote:
Originally Posted by turkcellgsm View Post
hi Hydra Tool all master

https://www.hydra-dongle.com/download/

HydraTool_Fullpackage_7-04-20.rar pasword ? or other password driver donwload ?
Hello,

Password of this : hydratool
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to diosa For This Useful Post:
Old 07-19-2020, 18:42   #20 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 232
Member: 2704296
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1677478
Thanks Meter: 28
Hi,
due to COVID19 disaster
Think about make this tool without dongle
only user and passeword
thanks & Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2020, 08:26   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
BVC-PROJECT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Croatia
Posts: 420
Member: 45796
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Silly question,does these tool work on Win XP 32 bit ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2020, 11:58   #22 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,839
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,014
Quote:
Originally Posted by BVC-PROJECT View Post
Silly question,does these tool work on Win XP 32 bit ?
Hello,

We didnt test on Win XP, If you have that OS you can test,
But if work also it will not work properly, Windows leave support these versions,
New frameworks not work on these os.

Best Regards | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2020, 12:30   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
BVC-PROJECT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Croatia
Posts: 420
Member: 45796
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Well,still dont have your dongle but plan is to buy one and I am still use XP but also plan is to buy new PC and new OS Win10. 90% tool work well on Win XP.
Any way thanks for answer.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2021, 01:53   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hafiz4saqib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 568
Member: 2289628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
Everyone still waiting for good news to co-operative with other dongles/boxes ....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2021, 19:55   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hafiz4saqib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 568
Member: 2289628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hydra Tool View Post
Hello,

We didnt test on Win XP, If you have that OS you can test,
But if work also it will not work properly, Windows leave support these versions,
New frameworks not work on these os.

Best Regards | Hydra Team
Still I am not lost my hope for Activated Hydra on other tools specially on CM2 because if I buy Hydra Dongle then I have paid extra near 50$ for DHL service to access in my location.

So when I hear a good news ????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2021, 09:54   #26 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Hydra Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Ukraine / Harkov
Posts: 1,839
Member: 2857401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,014
Quote:
Originally Posted by hafiz4saqib View Post
Still I am not lost my hope for Activated Hydra on other tools specially on CM2 because if I buy Hydra Dongle then I have paid extra near 50$ for DHL service to access in my location.

So when I hear a good news ????????
Hello,

Coming Soon you can see some licence activations

Best Regards | Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2021, 18:41   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hafiz4saqib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 568
Member: 2289628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hydra Tool View Post
Hello,

Coming Soon you can see some license activations

Best Regards | Hydra Team
How much longer are you going to take ?

But I hope this license activation will life time activate on other tools.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2021, 14:26   #28 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hydra Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2021
Location: ... Heart ...
Posts: 173
Member: 2977290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 140
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamohaki View Post
any news regarding activate Hydra on Any other Product ?
No! We have not such plan for yet.





BR / Rashi Hydra Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2021, 16:57   #29 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hafiz4saqib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 568
Member: 2289628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 211
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hydra Supporter View Post
No! We have not such plan for yet.





BR / Rashi Hydra Team
Thanks for clarification!!!

That means I don't have to wait and buy new dongle with paid extra 50$ for DHL service.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2021, 21:13   #30 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 116
Member: 2028047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Hi bro!
I buyed Hydra, in the new version of the Hydra Software they incorporate 2 new tabs, which apparently are inactive (Apple and Nokia), so that they work, do you have to pay something additional?
I suppose Apple will have support for iPhone, iPod, etc ...
I am looking for information on the Net (Guides or notes) regarding what services this new tab will provide, but I do not get any information. Can you tell me something here? Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21675 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO