GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > Magico Box Team > Magico Diag Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-07-2021, 17:50   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,966
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 392
Question Help how to setup ENGLISH language on magic diag tool software.


Hello team, I did able to setup this magic diag tool, but now there is another issue. I tried to use it but is setup to Chinese language and I press one of the button on top and it say that it will change to English once it restart. I restart the software but still no luck, I did restart my macbook air but still no luck to get english language setup. The magic diag tool said it will change to english language once restart and I did on both software and computer but still NO luck to get it on english. Please help me to able to use properly to setup to English. I cannot read Chinese characters
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2021, 18:15   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 1,966
Member: 621698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 392
Byt he waY I downloaded the diag tool version 3.31 all I see is Chinese language on my MacBook air using catalina software, it will not change to english language even restarting diag tool or even my laptop.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2021, 14:33   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
MagicoTeam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Location: CHINA
Posts: 173
Member: 2916325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,234
attention

1. Remove the memory card

2. Format FAT32

3. Don't connect Magico Diag Tool to the computer

4. Follow the tutorial to upgrade, OK

https://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f10...rsion-2887409/
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.10427 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO