GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Pandora’s box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-28-2021, 19:21   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 22,297
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 184,453
Pandora's box installation manual.


Installation manual:

1. Install Shell. Link: Here.
2. Connect box, wait for automatic drivers install.
3. Run shell, wizzard, update card firmware, apply activation.
4. Download Pandora installation via shell and install.
5. Run Pandora Tool.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to blang For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-02-2021, 06:25   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Sweden/Stockholm
Posts: 229
Member: 1736454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
How can I active tool? also installed latest version shell but not aviable activation
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Безымянный.jpg (115.8 KB, 263 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2021, 07:24   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 22,297
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 184,453
Quote:
Originally Posted by jonpulat View Post
How can I active tool? also installed latest version shell but not aviable activation
do you have pandora's box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2021, 03:07   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 19
Member: 2754448
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I've received the box, which contains two pieces of hardware and some cables. How can I connect the computer correctly? I tried several times and the computer couldn't find the device
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2021, 08:29   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
blang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: future
Posts: 22,297
Member: 2368
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111111
Thanks Meter: 184,453
Quote:
Originally Posted by 275106590 View Post
I've received the box, which contains two pieces of hardware and some cables. How can I connect the computer correctly? I tried several times and the computer couldn't find the device

USB-micro of box to PC.

USB-C of box to Phone.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to blang For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-26-2021, 08:22   #6 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: iran
Posts: 44
Member: 2906726
Status: Offline
Sonork: ramin_khorshidi
Thanks Meter: 4
pandora connection

hi mr.blang
h have problem with pondora box
in samsung model for Example a013g a107f a325f when i use box authorization i cant connect phone to box(in test mode )
And when I uncheck this option and connect the phone to the computer, the phone is detected but gives an error(test point mode)

in xiaomi model for example redmi note 9 have this problem but
in redmi note 8 pro i dont have problem And the box can identify the phone

Interestingly, when you uncheck the autoresponder option, you can do a complete job on phones that do not need to be autorized (ie when you connect the phone to the computer, not the box)

I asked in hosting but no one could help me
Please, please, please tell me how to solve this problem
Thank
https://s4.uupload.ir/files/a013g_7rgq.jpg
https://s4.uupload.ir/files/a013g_2_bong.jpg
https://s4.uupload.ir/files/a107f_caw5.jpg
https://s4.uupload.ir/files/note_9_xw9g.jpg
https://s4.uupload.ir/files/note_8_pro_mo3x.jpg
https://s4.uupload.ir/files/ta-1183_6fz0.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2021, 18:26   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2021
Location: indonesia
Age: 42
Posts: 3
Member: 2998939
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
card not found

hello sir.i have a problem to update the card for the first time.i use shell still can't update
pandora box
Attached Images
File Type: jpg shell7.jpg (58.2 KB, 36 views)
File Type: jpg shell6.jpg (56.8 KB, 24 views)
File Type: jpg shell5.jpg (65.3 KB, 21 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2021, 15:57   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 5
Member: 2825096
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rizal A sy View Post
hello sir.i have a problem to update the card for the first time.i use shell still can't update
pandora box
I have the same problem during three days,
Attached Images
File Type: png error_pandora.png (109.4 KB, 116 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2021, 04:16   #9 (permalink)
Z3X
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 7,558
Member: 706257
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,958
Quote:
Originally Posted by biniek View Post
I have the same problem during three days,
Hello. Other z3x tools server options works well?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2021, 08:17   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 5
Member: 2825096
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Z3X View Post
Hello. Other z3x tools server options works well?
Yes, all rest had worked fine,
for example I had downloaded Pandroa Box software with my actvation from Easy JTAG Z3X box.

I have tested now, and now everything working, Thank You for Your help

I have updated card and , I have activated box
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to biniek For This Useful Post:
Old 11-20-2021, 01:59   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 5
Member: 2466603
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Possible unlock this

ADB Serial Number : R58RA07N6QP
Model Name : SM-A125U
Device CodeName : A12U
Hardware : MT6765 K65V1_64_BSP_TITAN_RAT
Modem Board : MT6765
HW Version : REV1.0
BL version :
AP version : A125USQU2BUG2
CP version : A125USQU2BUG2
CSC version : A125UOYN2BUG2
Android version : 11
Build date : Mon Jul 12 18:23:16 KST 2021
Country : USA
IMEI : 359011838648875
Serial Number : N/A
Carrier : TMK
SIM State : LOADED
Debug Level : 0x4f4c
CP Debug Level : N/A
Warranty VOID : 0
SIM operator : Metro by T-Mobile [310260]
USB Settings : MTP,ADB


Tell me, can unlock this or not?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2021, 08:36   #12 (permalink)
Z3X
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 7,558
Member: 706257
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,958
Quote:
Originally Posted by ivjeasociados View Post
ADB Serial Number : R58RA07N6QP
Model Name : SM-A125U
Device CodeName : A12U
Hardware : MT6765 K65V1_64_BSP_TITAN_RAT
Modem Board : MT6765
HW Version : REV1.0
BL version :
AP version : A125USQU2BUG2
CP version : A125USQU2BUG2
CSC version : A125UOYN2BUG2
Android version : 11
Build date : Mon Jul 12 18:23:16 KST 2021
Country : USA
IMEI : 359011838648875
Serial Number : N/A
Carrier : TMK
SIM State : LOADED
Debug Level : 0x4f4c
CP Debug Level : N/A
Warranty VOID : 0
SIM operator : Metro by T-Mobile [310260]
USB Settings : MTP,ADB


Tell me, can unlock this or not?
Hello. Currently not supported.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Z3X For This Useful Post:
Old 01-04-2022, 09:09   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 286
Member: 2465890
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 120
two micro USB

Quote:
Originally Posted by blang View Post
USB-micro of box to PC.

USB-C of box to Phone.
Pandora box has two jack on backside power in and USB in. Do I have to connect both of them at one time or only USB in? I want best result.
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to AWEXSS For This Useful Post:
Old 01-04-2022, 09:26   #14 (permalink)
Z3X
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 7,558
Member: 706257
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,958
Quote:
Originally Posted by AWEXSS View Post
Pandora box has two jack on backside power in and USB in. Do I have to connect both of them at one time or only USB in? I want best result.
Thanks
Hello. Are you sure that box have two jacks at one side? Please make photo.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Z3X For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-21-2022, 16:06   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Peshawar, Pakistan
Age: 38
Posts: 78
Member: 2622185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1675196
Thanks Meter: 15
Box Firmware Upgrade Problem

Hello Team
I Just bought pandora box, i update card firmware from shell, then install pandora's exe, i ran pandora box, there i activate it, it says now Box firmware upgrade required, when i click check for upgrades, it say a new box firmware 1.5_1.1 available. upgrade? i click yes it say Cant download firmware.

plz help whats the problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Amin0092 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22066 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO